Search
Search
Search
 

Summit Fighting Championships Official Results

August 30, 2014 - 7:00 PM
The Lyric
Oxford, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jose Molina Kaneen Blumenschein Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Johquavious McKinney Robert Buske Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Anthony Wilkerson Nelson Browning Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Linc Battee Frankie Shughart Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] James Wallace Darian Bradshaw Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Tyler Hill Dameon Melton Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] David Burrow Codie Shuffield Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Bennet Webb Tanner Shuffield Submission 1st 1:50

Full Results:

Jose Molina Vs. Kaneen Blumenschein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Molina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaneen Blumenschein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jose Molina Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jimbo Sarrat Scored the fight 30-27
  • Clint Kolasinski Scored the fight 30-27
  • Brian White Scored the fight 30-27


Johquavious McKinney Vs. Robert Buske
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (33x3x3)
Name Johquavious McKinney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Buske No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johquavious McKinney Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)
  • Jimbo Sarrat Scored the fight 30-27
  • Clint Kolasinski Scored the fight 30-27
  • Brian White Scored the fight 30-27


Nelson Browning Vs. Anthony Wilkerson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nelson Browning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Wilkerson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anthony Wilkerson Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 1st round


Frankie Shughart Vs. Linc Battee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frankie Shughart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Linc Battee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Langford Battee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


James Wallace Vs. Darian Bradshaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Wallace No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darian Bradshaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Wallace Wins by Submission 1:40 in the 1st round


Tyler Hill Vs. Dameon Melton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Hill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dameon Melton Dameon Melton
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team
Tyler Hill Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 1st round


Codie Shuffield Vs. David Burrow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Codie Shuffield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Burrow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
John Burrow Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tanner Shuffield Vs. Bennet Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanner Shuffield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bennet Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Bennet Webb Wins by Submission 1:50 in the 1st round