Search
Search
Search
 

Sparta Combat League: The Undisputed Official Results

March 22, 2014 - 2:00 PM
Denver, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Copeland Jose Beltran TKO/RSC 1st 1:09 Title Fight
[detail] Alonso Garcia Josh Goldberger Decision 3rd
[detail] Zach McChesney Don Westman TKO/RSC 1st 2:04 Title Fight
[detail] Peter Straub Tadd Harding Submission 2nd 2:18 Title Fight
[detail] Ben Lugo Randy Rowland Decision 3rd
[detail] Leo Perucci David Jackson Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Vinnie Gonzales Jesse Ames TKO/RSC 2nd 1:26
[detail] Nekah Dmitriyeva Hanna Schaefer Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Mike Taff Kyle Soderstrom TKO/RSC 1st 0:31

Full Results:

Title Fight Josh Copeland Vs. Jose Beltran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Josh Copeland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Beltran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 16-3-0
Team
Joshua Copeland Wins by TKO/RSC 1:09 in the 1st round


Alonso Garcia Vs. Josh Goldberger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alonso Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Goldberger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Alonso Garcia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Title Fight Zach McChesney Vs. Don Westman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Zach McChesney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Don Westman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Zach McChesney Wins by TKO/RSC 2:04 in the 1st round


Title Fight Tadd Harding Vs. Peter Straub
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Tadd Harding No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Straub No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Peter Straub Wins by Submission 2:18 in the 2nd round


Randy Rowland Vs. Ben Lugo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Rowland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Lugo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Ben Lugo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Jackson Vs. Leo Perucci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Perucci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Leo Perucci Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Vinnie Gonzales Vs. Jesse Ames
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vinnie Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Ames No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vincent Gonzales Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 2nd round


Hanna Schaefer Vs. Nekah Dmitriyeva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hanna Schaefer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nekah Dmitriyeva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Veronika Dmitriyeva Wins by Submission 2:00 in the 1st round


Kyle Soderstrom Vs. Mike Taff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Soderstrom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Taff Mike Taff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Michael Taff Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 1st round