Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Night at the Laramar 2 Official Results

July 13, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Fort Dodge, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cooper Anderson Brad Austin TKO/RSC 2nd 2:24
[detail] Bob Gilmore Tyler Bounmy TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Devoniere Jackson Jeremy Love KO 1st 1:00
[detail] Luis Sifuentes David Stieneke Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Kyle Mericle Adrian Harris TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Tyler Powers Sean Frank Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Deatra Brandel Jess Downs Decision 3rd
[detail] Antonio Castillo Mike Helle Submission 2nd 1:35 Title Fight

Full Results:

Brad Austin Vs. Cooper Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name Brad Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cooper Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cooper Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 2nd round


Bob Gilmore Vs. Tyler Bounmy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name Bob Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Bounmy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bob Gilmore Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Devoniere Jackson Vs. Jeremy Love
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name Devoniere Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Love No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Devoniere Jackson Wins by KO 1:00 in the 1st round


David Stieneke Vs. Luis Sifuentes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name David Stieneke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Sifuentes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Luis Sifuentes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Adrian Harris Vs. Kyle Mericle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name Adrian Harris No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Mericle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Kyle Mericle Wins by TKO/RSC 2:10 in the 1st round


Tyler Powers Vs. Sean Frank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Powers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Frank No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-10-1
Team
Tyler Powers Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jess Downs Vs. Deatra Brandel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name Jess Downs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Deatra Brandel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deatra Brandel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Mike Helle Vs. Antonio Castillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Nick Gamst
Name Mike Helle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antonio Castillo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 2nd round