Search
Search
Search
 

GE Fights 14: Pride Official Results

November 16, 2013 - 4:00 PM
Sullivan, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sascha Konigstein Christopher Blevins TKO/RSC 1st 1:28 Title Fight
[detail] Christopher Wanke Jason Bahrt Disqualification 1st 2:35 Title Fight
[detail] Joshua Callison Kevin Schmidt Submission 1st 2:08 Title Fight
[detail] Kyle Allen Justin Ploof Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Christopher Sprinkle Chad Cobb KO 1st 1:09
[detail] Ryan Gosnell Trent Janosa TKO/RSC 2nd 0:23
[detail] Ryan Boger Bryan Shanes Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Nicholas Fraley John Luttrell, III Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Marcus Rose Charles Pingleton Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Shakia Hughes Taylor Brown Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Darrin Gaines, Sr. Ethan McQueen Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Nikko Glasper Scott Liggett TKO/RSC 2nd 0:49
[detail] Troy Harvey Richard McLean Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Daniel Pick Adam Sumner TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Jim Harness, Jr. Brian Scherer Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Max Reagin, III Donnie Snow Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Austin Hays John Faith, Jr. Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Tylor Scott Adam Norris Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Schieve George Johnson, Jr. Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Title Fight Sascha Konigstein Vs. Christopher Blevins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Sascha Konigstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Blevins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Martial Concepts
Sascha Konigstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Title Fight Christopher Wanke Vs. Jason Bahrt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Christopher Wanke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Bahrt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Christopher Wanke Wins by Disqualification 2:35 in the 1st round


Title Fight Joshua Callison Vs. Kevin Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Joshua Callison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Joshua Callison Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Justin Ploof Vs. Kyle Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Justin Ploof No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Kyle Allen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Christopher Sprinkle Vs. Chad Cobb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Christopher Sprinkle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Cobb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Christopher Sprinkle Wins by KO 1:09 in the 1st round


Ryan Gosnell Vs. Trent Janosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Ryan Gosnell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Janosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ryan Gosnell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:23 in the 2nd round


Ryan Boger Vs. Bryan Shanes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Ryan Boger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Shanes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ryan Boger Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Nicholas Fraley Vs. John Luttrell, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Nicholas Fraley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Luttrell, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
Nicholas Fraley Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Marcus Rose Vs. Charles Pingleton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Marcus Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Pingleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marcus Rose Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Shakia Hughes Vs. Taylor Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Shakia Hughes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Shakia Hughes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round


Darrin Gaines, Sr. Vs. Ethan "The Big Iron" McQueen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Darrin Gaines, Sr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan McQueen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Darrin Gaines, Sr. Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Scott "The Driver" Liggett Vs. Nikko Glasper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Scott Liggett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikko Glasper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nikko Glasper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Troy Harvey Vs. Richard McLean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Troy Harvey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard McLean No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-11-0
Team
Troy Harvey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Daniel Pick Vs. Adam Sumner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Daniel Pick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Sumner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Pick Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 1st round


Jim Harness, Jr. Vs. Brian Scherer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Jim Harness, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Scherer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jim Harness, Jr. Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Max Reagin, III Vs. Donnie Snow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Max Reagin, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donnie Snow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Max Reagin, III Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Austin Hays Vs. John Faith, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Austin Hays No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Faith, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Austin Hays Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Adam Norris Vs. Tylor Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name Adam Norris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tylor Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tylor Scott Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Cody Dolly Scored the fight 29-28
  • Tony Leitzen Scored the fight 29-28
  • Sean Brockmole Scored the fight 28-29


George Johnson, Jr. Vs. Cody Schieve
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pat Davidson
Name George Johnson, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Schieve No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Cody Schieve Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Cody Dolly Scored the fight 29-28
  • Tony Leitzen Scored the fight 29-28
  • Sean Brockmole Scored the fight 28-29