Search
Search
Search
 

TXC: Legends 2 Official Results

October 19, 2013 - 8:00 PM
Mt. Clemens, Michigan United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Michigan Athletic Board Of Control

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Burns Matthew Eckerle TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Ryan Pokryfky The Dream Weaver TKO/RSC 2nd 4:22
[detail] Cody Stamann Adam Alvarez TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] James Gray Andrew Ventimaglia Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] John Schulz Anthony Smith Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Derrick Mandell The Daniel Winston Submission 3rd 4:04
[detail] Shamir Garcia Ryan Scheeper TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Justin Jaynes Andrew Hellner Submission 2nd 2:48
[detail] Tom Bagnasco Jacob Butler Submission 2nd 0:36

Full Results:

Josh Burns Vs. Matthew Eckerle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Burns Josh Burns
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Matthew Eckerle Matthew Eckerle
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Joshua Burns Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Ryan Pokryfky Vs. The Dream Weaver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Pokryfky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name The Dream Weaver No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Pokryfky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Cody Stamann Vs. Adam Alvarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Stamann Cody Stamann
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-13-0
Team Wolverine Submission Fighting
Cody Stamann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


James Gray Vs. Andrew Ventimaglia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Gray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Ventimaglia Andrew Ventimaglia
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Gray Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


John Schulz Vs. Anthony Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Schulz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-12-0
Team
John Schulz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Derrick Mandell Vs. The Daniel Winston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Mandell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name The Daniel Winston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Warrior Way
Derrick Mandell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:04 in the 3rd round


Shamir "Bam Bam" Garcia Vs. Ryan Scheeper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamir Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Coopers Gym
VS
Name Ryan Scheeper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-34-0
Team
Shamir Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC 1:25 in the 1st round


Andrew Hellner Vs. Justin Jaynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Hellner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Jaynes Justin Jaynes
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Justin Jaynes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Tom Bagnasco Vs. Jacob Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Bagnasco No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Butler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tom Bagnasco Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:36 in the 2nd round