Search
Search
Search
 

Caged Warrior Championship IV Official Results

July 12, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Larose, Louisiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Louisiana Boxing & Wrestling Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ian Matherne Jeffrey Ronquille TKO/RSC 1st 2:47
[detail] Jordan Plasiance Marcus Andrusia Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Brett Theriot Rocky Landry Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Wills Boudin Nic, Mick Page TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] James Cowen Harold Mayo Submission 3rd 2:03
[detail] Joshua Mosquea Marvin Zubia Submission 2nd 2:06
[detail] Luke Latham Micah Faulkner Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Takara McGilbra Jamie Blanton TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Brandon Jimenez Alex Pierce Decision 3rd
[detail] Maxx Smith John Charo Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Bollinger Austin Miller TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Michael Gray Jared Aldrich Submission 1st 2:07

Full Results:

Jeffrey Ronquille Vs. Ian Matherne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Jeffrey Ronquille No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 355 (161.03 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Matherne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 357 (161.93 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ian Matherne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:47 in the 1st round


Jordan Plasiance Vs. Marcus Andrusia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Jordan Plasiance No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Andrusia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Jordan Plasiance Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round


Brett Theriot Vs. Rocky Landry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Brett Theriot No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Landry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 8-20-0
Team
Brett Theriot Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Nic, Mick Page Vs. Wills Boudin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Nic, Mick Page No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wills Boudin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Wills Boudin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 1st round


James Cowen Vs. Harold Mayo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name James Cowen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Harold Mayo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Cowen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 3rd round


Marvin Zubia Vs. Joshua Mosquea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Marvin Zubia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Mosquea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joshua Mosquea Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 2nd round


Micah Faulkner Vs. Luke Latham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Micah Faulkner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Latham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Luke Latham Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Takara McGilbra Vs. Jamie Blanton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Takara McGilbra No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Blanton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takara McGilbra Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Alex Pierce Vs. Brandon Jimenez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Alex Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brandon Jimenez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maxx Smith Vs. John Charo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Maxx Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Charo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Maxx Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Bollinger Vs. Austin Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Daniel Bollinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Daniel Bollinger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 1st round


Michael Gray Vs. Jared Aldrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Myron Gaudet
Name Michael Gray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Aldrich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Gray Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round