Search
Search
Search
 

TXC Legends III Official Results

February 22, 2014 - 8:00 PM
Mt. Clemens, Michigan United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Michigan Athletic Board Of Control

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cody Stamann Jeremy Czarnecki Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Mike Hernandez Anthony Zelinski KO 2nd 3:25
[detail] Ruben Baraiac Justin Steave Decision 3rd
[detail] Brad Burrick Ryan Scheeper Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Raymond Lopez Terry Davinney Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Korey Kuppe Anthony Smith Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] David Newport Aaron Cook Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] The Ram Ramirez Ryan Brettingham Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Tom Bagnasco Rich Roughneck Stafford Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Jacob Butler Sean Cooper Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Scoops Fleming Kelly True Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Bowe Vincent, Jr Superman Lowe KO 1st 4:33

Full Results:

Title Fight Cody Stamann Vs. Jeremy Czarnecki
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Cody Stamann Cody Stamann
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Czarnecki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Cody Stamann Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Nicholas Frania Scored the fight 46-49
  • Edmund Pigeon Scored the fight 45-50
  • Rose Gross Scored the fight 47-48


Mike Hernandez Vs. Anthony Zelinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Zelinski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Michael Hernandez Wins by KO 3:25 in the 2nd round


Ruben Baraiac Vs. Justin Steave
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Baraiac No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Steave No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Ruben Baraiac Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Nicholas Frania Scored the fight 27-30
  • Edmund Pigeon Scored the fight 27-30
  • Rose Gross Scored the fight 27-30


Brad "Bad Brad" Burrick Vs. Ryan Scheeper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Burrick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Scheeper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-35-0
Team
Brad Burrick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Terry "The Punnisher" Davinney Vs. Raymond Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Terry Davinney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Team Shoot
VS
Name Raymond Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Raymond Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Korey Kuppe Vs. Anthony Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Korey Kuppe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-12-0
Team
Korey Kuppe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


David Newport Vs. Aaron Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Newport No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
David Newport Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Ryan Brettingham Vs. The Ram Ramirez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Brettingham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name The Ram Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric Ramirez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:29 in the 1st round


Rich Roughneck Stafford Vs. Tom Bagnasco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rich Roughneck Stafford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Bagnasco No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Tom Bagnasco Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Sean Cooper Vs. Jacob Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Butler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jacob Butler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Scoops Fleming Vs. Kelly True
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scoops Fleming No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly True No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Anthony Fleming Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Superman Lowe Vs. Bowe Vincent, Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Superman Lowe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bowe Vincent, Jr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Bowe Vincent, Jr Wins by KO 4:33 in the 1st round