Search
Search
Search
 

The Rise and Fall Official Results

April 19, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Sublette County Ice Arena
Pinedale, Wyoming United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Wyoming Board of Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dylan Romero Jose Ruiz Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Michael Ransom Michael Vandermark Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Romy Sekhon Kody Faries TKO/RSC 2nd 1:06
[detail] Beaver C'Bearing Jared Sellers Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Tyrel Adams Blake Walhood Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Edgar DeLeon Donaldo Holguin Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Austin Miller Shay Baron Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Matt Jones Austin Vasquez TKO/RSC 3rd 2:05
[detail] Anthony Miller Joe Aguirre KO 1st 1:21 Title Fight
[detail] Brendon Raftery Frank Morris Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Josh Tyler Aaron Sutton Decision 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Dylan Romero Vs. Jose Ruiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Dylan Romero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dylan Romero Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Michael Ransom Vs. Michael Vandermark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Michael Ransom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Vandermark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Ransom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Kody Faries Vs. Romy Sekhon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Kody Faries No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Romy Sekhon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Maninder Sekhon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Jared Sellers Vs. Beaver C'Bearing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Jared Sellers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Beaver C'Bearing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Beaver C'Bearing Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Tyrel Adams Vs. Blake Walhood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Tyrel Adams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Walhood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyrel Adams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Edgar DeLeon Vs. Donaldo Holguin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Edgar DeLeon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donaldo Holguin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Edgar DeLeon Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Alan Johns Scored the fight 29-28
  • Eugene Burke Scored the fight 28-29
  • Eric Tillotson Scored the fight 30-27


Shay Baron Vs. Austin Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Shay Baron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Matt Jones Vs. Austin Vasquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Matt Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Matthew Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Joe Aguirre Vs. Anthony Miller
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Joe Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Anthony Miller Wins by KO (Slam) 1:21 in the 1st round


Brendon Raftery Vs. Frank Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Brendon Raftery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Morris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Stomp Dat MMA
Brendon Raftery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Aaron Sutton Vs. Josh Tyler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Robert Wombacher
Name Aaron Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Joshua Tyler Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Eric Tillotson Scored the fight 30-27
  • Eugene Burke Scored the fight 29-28
  • Alan Johns Scored the fight 28-29