2018 IMMAF Euros: Day 4 results, Final Day schedule

Friday, June 22, 2018

The 2018 IMMAF Youth European Championships and the 2018 IMMAF Senior European Championships are taking place from June 18-22 at the Rin Grand Hotel in Bucharest, Romania.

Day 1, 2, 3, and 4 videos are available to watch on demand at immaf.tv. Watch Day 5: Finals LIVE NOW.

Day 4, June 21 Results

Bout 1: Jr Bantamweight (135lbs): Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) def Patrick Dunne-Symes (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 2: Jr Bantamweight (135lbs): Jake Nichols (United Kingdom) def Jack Corr (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 3: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Eryk Walecki (Poland) def Jordan Bradshaw (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 4: Jr Featherweight (145lbs): Nahom Alem (Ireland) def Meirbek Tulegenov (Kazakhstan) via Triangle Choke Round 3 2:14

Bout 5: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Zubair Gadzhiev (Bahrain) def Patrick Lehane (Ireland) via Split Decision

Bout 6: Jr Lightweight (155lbs): Eduard Kexel (Germany) def Adam Darby (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 7: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Wledislaw Keilbach (Germany) def Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Split Decision

Bout 8: Jr Welterweight (170lbs): Roan Crocker (United Kingdom) def Leonardo Oliva (Italy) via TKO Round 2 1:45

Bout 9: Female Strawweight (115lbs): Anna Astvik (Sweden) def Giulia De Dominicis (Italy) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 10: Female Strawweight (115lbs): Nina Back (Sweden) def Raluca Dinescu (Romania) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 11: Female Atomweight (105lbs): Mavru Ana Maria (Romania) def Aeilish O Hanlon (Ireland) via Guillotine Choke Round 1 0:31

Bout 12: Female Flyweight (125lbs): Ilaria Norcia (Italy) def Ingibjōrg Helga Arnþórsdóttir (Iceland) via Split Decision

Bout 13: Female Flyweight (125lbs): Janika Antinmaa (Finland) def Ghita Lulia Luiza (Romania) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 14: Female Bantamweight (135lbs): Frida Vastamaki (Sweden) def Karolina Hulkko (Finland) via Split Decision

Bout 15: Female Bantamweight (135lbs): Joanne Doyle (United Kingdom) def Katsiaryna Dziadorava (Belarus) via Arm Bar Round 1 2:39

Bout 16: Female Featherweight (145lbs): Jenni Kivioja (Finland) def Fabiana Giampa (Italy) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 17: Female Featherweight (145lbs): Julia Dorny (Germany) def Anniina Ervasti (Finland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 18: Flyweight (125lbs): Oktay Arif (Bulgaria) def Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 19: Flyweight (125lbs): Giacomo Santoro (Italy) def Zoran Milic (Sweden) via Split Decision

Bout 20: Bantamweight (135lbs): Renato Vidovic (Sweden) def Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision

Bout 21: Bantamweight (135lbs): Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) def Jonny Touma (Sweden) via Arm Bar Round 2 1:14

Bout 22: Featherweight (145lbs): Mici Saaristo (Finland) def Ciaran Breslin (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 23: Featherweight (145lbs): Amir Malekpour (Sweden) def Eemil Kurhela (Finland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 24: Lightweight (155lbs): Koupo Kokamagi (Estonia) def Bogdan Grad (Austria) via Split Decision

Bout 25: Lightweight (155lbs): Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine) def Iorga Cristian (Romania) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 26: Welterweight (170lbs): Sola Axel (France) def Yann Liasse (Luxembourg) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 27: Welterweight (170lbs): Isakov Issa (Belgium) def Josh Hudson (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 28: Middleweight (185lbs): Radu Zarioiu (Romania) def Dzmitry Zasinets (Belarus) via TKO Round 2 2:15

Bout 29: Middleweight (185lbs): Dario Bellandi (Italy) def Tommi Leinonen (Finland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 30: Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) def Cathal Manning (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 31: Light Heavyweight (205lbs): Anton Turkalj (Sweden) def Pavel Pahomenko (Belarus) via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 1:31

Bout 32: Heavyweight (265lbs): Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria) def Besart Berisha (Austria) via Rear Naked Choke Round 2 1:59

Bout 33: Heavyweight (265lbs): Ryan Spillane (Ireland) def Matias Anttila (Finland) via Omoplata Round 1 1:29

Bout 34: Super Heavyweight (+265lbs): Dorobantu Mihai def Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria) via Armbar Round 1 1:03

Day 5 Finals Matches Schedule

Junior Open Tournament

Bout 1 JNR Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) VS Lea Maria Zinkanell (Austria)
Bout 2 JNR Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Jamie Abbott-bissett (Ireland) VS Abylay Korgenov (Kazakhstan)
Bout 3 JNR Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) VS Jake Nichols (United Kingdom)
Bout 4 JNR Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Eryk Walecki (Poland) VS Nahom Alem (Ireland)
Bout 5 JNR Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Zubair Gadzhiev (Bahrain) VS Eduard Kexel (Germany)
Bout 6 JNR Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Wladislaw Keilbach (Germany) VS Roan Crocker (United Kingdom)
Bout 7 JNR Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Brian Draper (Ireland) VS Trevor Makengo (Ireland)
Bout 8 SNR Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Mavru Ana Maria (Romania) VS Jenna Horto (Finland)
Bout 9 SNR Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Astvik (Sweden) VS Nina Back (Sweden)
Bout 10 SNR Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ilaria Norcia (Italy) VS Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland)
Bout 11 SNR Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) VS Joanne Doyle (United Kingdom)

Senior Finals

Bout 12 SNR Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jenni Kivioja (Finland) VS Julia Dorny (Germany)
Bout 13 SNR Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Oktay Arif (Bulgaria) VS Giacomo Santoro (Italy)
Bout 14 SNR Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Renato Vidovic (Sweden) VS Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria)
Bout 15 SNR Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Mici Saaristo (Finland) VS Amir Malekpour (Sweden)
Bout 16 SNR Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) VS Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine)
Bout 17 SNR Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Sola Axel (France) VS Isakov Issa (Belgium)
Bout 18 SNR Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Radu Zarioiu (Romania) VS Dario Bellandi (Italy)
Bout 19 SNR Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain) VS Anton Turkalj (Sweden)
Bout 20 SNR Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria) VS Ryan Spillane (Ireland)
Bout 21 SNR Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) + Damian Visenjak (Austria) VS Dorobantu Mihai (Romania)

IMMAF.TV PACKAGES

Championship Pass
•Watch the live stream in HD quality from ALL DAYS of a specific tournament.
•The Championship PASS remains valid for 3 days once the event has finished.
•Special Offer: of €4.99 (aprox. $5.80) reduced from €9.99 (aprox $11.61) for A limited time period

2018 Season Subscription
•Watch every live stream and video on-demand in HD quality brought to you by IMMAF in 2018 Season:
-2018 European Senior Championships & European Junior Championships
-2018 Asian Open Championships & Junior World Championships
-2018 World Championships
•Annual subscription valid from the date of purchase until the end of the 2018 year.
•Special Offer of €12.99 (aprox US $15.10) reduced from €34.99 (aprox US $4-.66) for a limited period.