IMMAF world championship fighters, by nation and division

Monday, November 13, 2017

The Opening Ceremony for the 2017 IMMAF World Championships at Brave International Combat Week took place Sunday evening at the Khalifa Sports City Arena, in Manama Bahrain, attended by HH. Shaikh Nasser bin Hamad Al Khalifa and HH Shaikh Khalid bin Hamad Al Khalifa.

The ceremony featured Bahraini music and dance performances, an athletes’ procession with national flags and oaths were taken by representative competitors Fatema Bureshaid of Team Bahrain and Fotimi Kandris of Team USA, alongside renowned referee, Marc Goddard.

The Tournament Draw followed to determine the matches that will play out over the International Mixed Martial Arts Federation’s 5 days of Amateur MMA competition and was presented by Andreas Georgiou of mynextmatch.com.

A total of 248 competitors were approved to compete making it IMMAF’s largest event to date. The Championships notably marks the participation of Team Bahrain’s first female MMA competitors – Hend Rezk and Fatema Bureshaid.

Commencing on Monday 13 November, the 2017 World Championships can be watched live internationally via the Bahraini TV app – on channels Bahrain International, Sports 1 and Sports 2. The app is downloadable from iTunes and Google Play. Matches commence at 3pm on 13, 14 and 18, and 2pm on 15 -16 November.

TEAMS BY NATION

ALBANIA
Florian Doskja Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ermal Hadribeaj Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

AUSTRALIA
Alish Smith Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Abzzy Mahdawi Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Cody Barnwell Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Andrew Stanway Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Joseph Luciano Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ethan Thomas Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sam Lawson Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Cameron Dempsey Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

AUSTRIA
Nicole Schnalzer Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Bogdan Grad Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sajdemi Achmatow Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Schamil Jandarov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Wolf Gerhartinger Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Florian Aberger Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Doupona Dominic Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Besart Berisha Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Damian Visenjak Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)+

AZERBAIJAN
Sanan Safarli Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Mahammad Aliyev Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Khazar Rustamov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Faig Farhadov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

BAHRAIN
Ali Yaqoob Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Hussain Abdulla Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Gamzat Magomedov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Hamza Zrira Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Abdulla Alfayez Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Abdulmanap Magomedov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Nayef Fikey Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ramazan Gitinov Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Abbas Khan Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Shamil Gimbatov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Abdulrahman Alhasan Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Radzhab Ataev Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BELARUS
Artsem Areshka Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Vitali Andruhovich Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Pavel Pahomenko Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

BELGIUM
Isakov Issa Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

BULGARIA
Izabel Hristova Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Nikolay Ivaylov Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Diyan Shkodrov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Delyan Georgiev Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Leonid Asparuhov Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Nikolay Nikolov Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Rusi Minev Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Atanas Krastanov Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

BRAZIL
Michele Oliveira Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Fabricio Barbosa Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Carlos Veras Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Vitor Estevam De Mello Souza Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

CANADA
Ali Wasuk Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Dylan Lielke Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
John Nguyen Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

COLOMBIA
Diego Noboa Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jhon Antonio Carrillo Gullin Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Oscar Mauricio Alvarez Diaz Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Luis Ramirez Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

CYPRUS
Stefanos Kyriakides Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Michaela Dostálová Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Tomas Kacirek Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jakub Tichota Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Jan Fajk Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Zdenek Holub Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Jindrich Krajca Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Patrik Dufek Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Eliezer Kubanza Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

DENMARK
Joakim Jankovic Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Thomas Knudsen Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

EGYPT
Waleed Gamal Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

FINLAND
Anette Österberg Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Chamia Chabbi Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Karolina Hulkko Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
David Pajunen Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Eemil Kurhela Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Joel Arolainen Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jouni Holappa Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Kevin Nieminen Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Mika Kallio Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Niko Skonbäck Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Jussi Pirttikangas Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Jaakko Honkasalo Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Matias Anttila Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

FRANCE
Manon Fiorot Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Gabrielle Clement Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Moreau Florian Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sami Mousar Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Betach Amine Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Boma Terence Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Oueslati Yanis Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Henri Dimitri Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Sola Axel Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Caseneuil John Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Xabidi Fabien Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

GERMANY
Julia Dorny Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Wladislaw Keilbach Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

HUNGARY
Alexandra Kovacs Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Nora Nagy Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

ICELAND
Bjorn Lukas Haraldsson Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

INDIA
Muskan Chauhan Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Naipunya Sunil Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Nishigandha Rao Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Saloni Avhad Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Divya Nagaraj Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Pathian Malsawmdawngliana Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Shiva Raj Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Aakash Gautam Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Anurag Sharma Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Krishna Kumar Yadav Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Suraj Kumar Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ajit Negi Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

IRELAND
Aeilish O Hanlon Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Emily Badmaev Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Danni Neilan Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dee Begley Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dylan Kennedy Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Austin Lynch Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ronan Butler Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ciaran Clarke Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Sam Slater Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Colin Meagher Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Fionn Healy-Magwa Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ryan Spillane Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

ITALY
Ilaria Norcia Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Arziko Bregu Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Fabiana Giampà Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Giacomo Santoro Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Alessandro Celadin Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Francesco Spinola Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Alessandro Franquillo Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Dario Bellandi Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Daniele Matiddi Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Gabriele Bartoni Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

JAPAN
Hiroyuki Sugiura Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Kohei Maeda Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

JORDAN
Mutaz Atmeza Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

LEBANON
Lama Nassar Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Roland Yacoubian Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Eli Zgheib Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Georges Sahyouni Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Chaddad Alexandre Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Bachir Ricardo Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

LUXEMBOURG
José Teixeira Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Yann Liasse Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

MALAYSIA
Theebaan Govindasamy Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

MEXICO
Sara Cova Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Jonathan Ortega Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Alan Garcia Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Benjamin Vazquez Cruz Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

NEW ZEALAND
Hannah Dawson Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Gase Sanita Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Gina Kolo Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Clarke Jarrett Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Pat Hamer Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Taylor Garrett Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Ezekiel Wetere Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Stacy Waikato Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Silapa Halangahu Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
George Kolo Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

NORTHERN IRELAND
Courtney McCrudden Women’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Jack Corr Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Gerard Corr Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Paddy Henderson Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

PAKISTAN
Irfan Ahmed Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

PANAMA
David Rivera Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

POLAND
Daniel Matuszek Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Eryk Walecki Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Piotr Hugues Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Kamil Czyżewski Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Pawel Zakrzewski Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Maciej Gasiorek Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Marcin Kalata Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

PORTUGAL
Abdul Rahim Shaikh Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Milton Mateus Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

ROMANIA
Raluca Dinescu Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Ghita Iulia Luiza Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Ilinoiu Cristian Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

RUSSIA
Daria Sloviashchenkova Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Valeriy Palatov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ziiad Sadaily Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

SOUTH AFRICA
Kyla De Vries Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Katiso Matime Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Shaun Joubert Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Nkosi Ndebele Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Riyaad Pandy Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Sheldon James Victor Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
JT Botha Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Dimitri Fogg Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Frikkie Bendeman Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Delano Human Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

SPAIN
Alvaro Ucendo Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Carlos Ibañez Aguayo Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Enrique Hecher Sosa Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ian Kuchler Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ricardo Caceres Delgado Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Samuel Rodriguez Gutierrez Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

SWEDEN
Anna Astvik Women’s Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)
Anja Saxmark Women’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Dennis Ryden Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Serdar Altas Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Renato Vidovic Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Temurmalik Khudojberdi Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Daniel Schalander Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Hoger Salih Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
David Schneider Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Tobias Harila Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Axel Karlsson Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Oskar Biller Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Heytham Rabhi Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Khaled Laallam Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Anton Turkalj Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Christoffer Hillsjo Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Irman Smajic Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

TAJIKISTAN
Tohir Saidov Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Manuchekhr Davlyatbekov Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

THAILAND
Rungrot Posi Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

TURKEY
Abdullah Mucahit Uyar Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Yildirim Cakar Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Ender Manavoğlu Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Tolga Polat Men’s Super Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) +

UNITED KINGDOM
Joanne Doyle Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kaycee Blake Women’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Ben Miles Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Kierandip Sahota Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Ashley Williams Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
PK Zadeh Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Scott Pedersen Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Alex Elsey Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Elliot Thomas Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Christian Leroy Duncan Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Shane Price Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)
Ieuan Diyaolu Men’s Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Fotini Kandris Women’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
Sean Stebbins Men’s Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)
Chase Boutwell Men’s Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)
David Evans Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Orlando Jimenez Men’s Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)
Quintin Thomas Men’s Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)
Benjamin Bennett Men’s Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)
Darian Weeks Men’s Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)
Toma Walton Tzilla Men’s Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

TEAMS BY DIVISION

MEN’S FLYWEIGHT
1. Ali Yaqoob Bahrain
2. Dastan Zhakypbekov Kazakhstan
3. David Pajunen Finland
4. Dennis Ryden Sweden
5. Dylan kennedy Ireland
6. Fabricio Barbosa Brazil
7. Giacomo Santoro Italy
8. Hiroyuki Sugiura Japan
9. Hussain Abdulla Bahrain
10. Irfan Ahmed Pakistan
11. Mohammed Almuamari Bahrain
12. Nikolay Ivaylov Bulgaria
13. Pathian Malsawmdawngliana AIMMAA
14. Roland Yacoubian Lebanon
15. Rungrot Posi Thailand
16. Sanan Safarli Azerbaijan
17. Sean Stebbins United States of America
18. Serdar Altas Sweden
19. Shiva Raj India
20. Tohir Saidov Tajikistan
21. Yernaz Mussabek Kazakhstan

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
1. Aakash Gautam India
2. Abzzy Mahdawi Australia
3. Alessandro Celadin Italy
4. Alvaro Ucendo Spain
5. Artsem Areshka Belarus
6. Austin Lynch Ireland
7. Ben Miles United Kingdom
8. Carlos Veras Brazil
9. Chase Boutwell United States of America
10. David Rivera Panama
11. Dinislam Jetpissov Kazakhstan
12. Diyan Shkodrov Bulgaria
13. Florian Doskja Albania
14. Gamzat Magomedov Bahrain
15. Hamza Zrira Bahrain
16. Jack Corr Northern Ireland
17. Katiso Matime South Africa
18. Kierandip Sahota United Kingdom
19. Mahammad Aliyev Azerbaijan
20. Manuchekhr Davlyatbekov Tajikistan
21. Moreau Florian France
22. Nurtilek Yerkuatuly Kazakhstan
23. Olzhas Moldagaliyev Kazakhstan
24. Renato Vidovic Sweden
25. Ronan Butler Ireland
26. Sami Mousar France
27. Shaun Joubert South Africa
28. Stefanos Kyriakides Cyprus
29. Temurmalik Khudojberdi Sweden
30. Valeriy Palatov Russia

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
1. Abdullah Mucahit Uyar Turkey
2. Abdulmanap Magomedov Bahrain
3. Ali Wasuk Canada
4. Anurag Sharma India
5. Ashley Williams United Kingdom
6. Bekzat Zhassiya Kazakhstan
7. Betach Amine France
8. Boma Terence France
9. Carlos Ibañez Aguayo Spain
10. Clarke Jarrett New Zealand
11. Daniel Matuszek Poland
12. Daniel Schalander Sweden
13. David Evans United States of America
14. Delyan Georgiev Bulgaria
15. Dylan Lielke Canada
16. Eemil Kurhela Finland
17. Eli Zgheib Lebanon
18. Eryk Walecki Poland
19. Francesco Spinola Italy
20. Georges Sahyouni Lebanon
21. Gerard Corr Northern Ireland
22. Hamad Mattar Bahrain
23. Hoger Salih Sweden
24. Joel Arolainen Finland
25. Jonathan Ortega Mexico
26. Khazar Rustamov Azerbaijan
27. Kohei Maeda Japan
28. Krishna Kumar Yadav India
29. Leonid Asparuhov Bulgaria
30. Merey Zhubanov Kazakhstan
31. Orlando Jimenez United States of America
32. Tomas Kacirek Czech Republic

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Alessandro Franquillo Italy
2. Bogdan Grad Austria
3. Ciaran Clarke Ireland
4. Darkhan Zhumabay Kazakhstan
5. Diego Noboa Mexico
6. Enrique Hecher Sosa Spain
7. Ermal Hadribeaj Albania
8. Ethan Thomas Australia
9. Jakub Tichota Czech Republic
10. Jhon Antonio Carrillo Gullin Mexico
11. Jack Maguire Ireland
12. Joakim Jankovic Denmark
13. John Nguyen Canada
14. José Teixeira Luxembourg
15. Jouni Holappa Finland
16. Kevin Nieminen Finland
17. Mutaz Atmeza Jordan
18. Nayef Fikey Bahrain
19. Neimat Assadov Kazakhstan
20. Nkosi Ndebele South Africa
21. Piotr Hugues Poland
22. PK Zadeh United Kingdom
23. Quitin Thomas United States of America
24. Ramazan Gitinov Bahrain
25. Scott Pedersen United Kingdom
26. Tobias Harila Sweden
27. Vitali Andruhovich Belarus
28. Vitor Estevam De Mello Souza Brazil
29. Xabidi Fabien France
30. Ziiad Sadaily Russia

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT
1. Abbas Khan Bahrain
2. Alex Elsey United Kingdom
3. Axel Karlsson Sweden
4. Benjamin Bennett United States of America
5. Cody Barnwell Australia
6. Elliot Thomas United Kingdom
7. Faig Farhadov Azerbaijan
8. Gianluigi Ventoruzzo Italy
9. Henri Dimitri France
10. Isakov Issa Belgium
11. Jan Fajk Czech Republic
12. Kamil Czyżewski Poland
13. Makhir Aliyev Kazakhstan
14. Mehmet Koktas Turkey
15. Mika Kallio Finland
16. Milton Mateus Portugal
17. Niko Skonbäck Finland
18. Nikolay Nikolov Bulgaria
19. Oscar Mauricio Alvarez Diaz Colombia
20. Oskar Biller Sweden
21. Pat Hamer New Zealand
22. Radzhab Ataev Bahrain
23. Riyaad Pandy South Africa
24. Sam Slater Ireland
25. Shamil Gimbatov Bahrain
26. Sheldon James Victor South Africa
27. Sola Axel France
28. Suraj Kumar India
29. Taylor Garrett New Zealand
30. Wladislaw Keilbach Germany
31. Yann Liasse Luxembourg
32. Zhan Kenzhebayev Kazakhstan

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Abdulrahman Alhasan Bahrain
2. Alan Garcia Mexico
3. Andrew Stanway Australia
4. Bjorn Lukas Haraldsson Iceland
5. Caseneuil John France
6. Christian Leroy Duncan United Kingdom
7. Colin Meagher Ireland
8. Darian Weeks United States of America
9. Dario Bellandi Italy
10. Eliezer Kubanza DR Congo
11. Ezekiel Wetere New Zealand
12. Fionn Healy-Magwa Ireland
13. Florian Aberger Austria
14. Heytham Rabhi Sweden
15. Ian Kuchler Spain
16. Joseph Luciano Australia
17. JT Botha South Africa
18. Jussi Pirttikangas Finland
19. Khaled Laallam Sweden
20. Luis Ramirez Mexico
21. Madi Dosmukhametov Kazakhstan
22. Meirambek Demeubayev Kazakhstan
23. Paddy Henderson Northern Ireland
24. Ricardo Caceres Delgado Spain
25. Rusi Minev Bulgaria
26. Stacy Waikato New Zealand
27. Theebaan Govindasamy Malaysia
28. Waleed Gamal Egypt
29. Yildirim Cakar Turkey

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Ajit Negi India
2. Anton Turkalj Sweden
3. Bachir Ricardo Lebanon
4. Christoffer Hillsjo Sweden
5. Daniele Matiddi Italy
6. Dimitri Fogg South Africa
7. Frikkie Bendeman South Africa
8. Gabriele Bartoni Italy
9. Jaakko Honkasalo Finland
10. Kudaibergen Toleubayev Kazakhstan
11. Murtaza Talha Ali Bahrain
12. Pavel Pahomenko Belarus
13. Pawel Zakrzewski Poland
14. Sam Lawson Australia
15. Shane Price United Kingdom
16. Silapa Halangahu New Zealand
17. Thomas Knudsen Denmark
18. Toma Walton Tzilla United States of America
19. Zdenek Holub Czech Republic

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Besart Berisha Austria
2. Cameron Dempsey Australia
3. Chaddad Alexandre Lebanon
4. Delano Human South Africa
5. Irman Smajic Sweden
6. Jindrich Krajca Czech Republic
7. Lev Vins Kazakhstan
8. Matias Anttila Finland
9. Patrik Dufek Czech Republic
10. Ryan Spillane Ireland

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Atanas Krastanov Bulgaria
2. Damian Visenjak Austria
3. Marcin Kalata Poland
4. Samuel Rodriguez Gutierrez Spain
5. Tolga Polat Turkey

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT
1. Anna Astvik Sweden
2. Sara Cova Mexico
3. Hannah Dawson New Zealand
4. Raluca Dinescu Romania
5. Aeilish O Hanlon Ireland
6. Naipunya Sunil India
7. Emily Badmaev Ireland
8. Ayan Tursyn Kazakhstan
9. Hend Rezk Bahrain

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
1. Anette Österberg Finland
2. Alexandra Kovacs Hungary
3. Alish Smith Australia
4. Saloni Avhad India
5. Danni Neilan Ireland
6. Nishigandha Rao India
7. Daria Sloviashchenkova Russia
8. Ghita Iulia Luiza Romania
9. Ilaria Norcia Italy
10. Dee Begley Ireland
11. Michele Oliveira Brazil
12. Gulmira Nugmanova Kazakhstan
13. Abidi Mariem Tunisia

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
1. Arziko Bregu Italy
2. Karolina Hulkko Finland
3. Chamia Chabbi Finland
4. Kyla De Vries South Africa
5. Manon Fiorot France
6. Fotini Kandris United States of America
7. Joanne Doyle United Kingdom

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
1. Nora Nagy Hungary
2. Nicole Schnalzer Austria
3. Fabiana Giampa Italy
4. Courtney McCrudden Northern Ireland
5. Lama Nassar Lebanon

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Divya Nagaraj India
2. Gase Sanita New Zealand
3. Izabel Hristova Bulgaria
4. Kaycee Blake United Kingdom
5. Julia Dorny Germany
6. Fatema Bureshaid Bahrain

About IMMAF
The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation is the international democratic body for the sport of MMA, representing MMA’s stakeholders across 65 nations worldwide. Founded from within the MMA community for the MMA community, the purpose of the IMMAF is to protect and further the development, recognition, and regulation of the sport of MMA on all levels, enabling international competition through its family of non-profit, democratic national federations.