Monday, October 14, 2019

Upcoming Events

October 18 • UFC on ESPN 8 • Boston, Massachusetts
October 26 • UFC on ESPN+ 20 • Singapore
November 2 • UFC 244 • New York City, New York
November 9 • UFC on ESPN+ 21 • Moscow, Russia
November 16 • UFC on ESPN+ 22 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 7 • UFC on ESPN 9 • Washington, DC
December 14 • UFC 245 • Las Vegas, Nevada
December 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 23 • Busan, South Korea

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC on ESPN 6, also known as UFC on ESPN: Reyes vs. Weidman, and UFC Boston will be held on October 18, 2019, at TD Garden, in Boston, Massachusetts.
Main Card (ESPN2)
Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman
Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson
Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart
Prelim Card (ESPN2)
Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbita
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon
Court McGee vs. Sean Brady
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser
Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland

UFC on ESPN+ 20, also known as UFC Fight Night 162, and UFC Singapore will be held on October 26, 2019, at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore.
Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray
Cyril Gane vs. Don'Tale Mayes
Julia Avila vs. Karol Rosa
Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene
Konklak Suphisara vs. Aleksandra Albu
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush
Ashley Yoder vs. Randa Markos
Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev
Jeff Hughes vs. Raphael Pessoa
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli
Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev

UFC 244 will be held on November 2, 2019, at Madison Square Garden New York City, New York.
Main Card
Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie
Late Prelims (ESPN2)
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani
Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu
Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre

UFC on ESPN+ 21, also known as UFC Fight Night 163, and UFC Moscow will be held on November 9, 2019, at t CSKA Arena in Moscow, Russia.
Junior dos Santos vs. Alexander Volkov
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu
Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ed Herman
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada
Danny Roberts vs. Zelim Imadaev
Vinc Pichel vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Anthony Rocco Martin vs. Ramazan Emeev
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark
Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko

UFC on ESPN+ 22, also known as UFC Fight Night 164, and UFC Sao Paulo will be held on November 16, 2019, at Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza
Maurício Rua vs. Sam Alvey
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon
James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes
Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao
Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Duda Santana vs. Tracy Cortez
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman
Antonio Arroyo vs. Trevin Giles

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019, at Capital One Arena in Washington, DC.
Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Claudia Gadelha vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell
Carlos Condit vs. Mickey Gall
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong
Cortney Casey vs. Virna Jandiroba
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki
Trevor Smith vs. Alonzo Menifield

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Colby Covington for the welterweight championship
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie for the women's bantamweight championship
Max Holloway (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski for the featherweight championship
Robbie Lawler vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
Irene Aldana vs. Ketlen Vieira

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165 and UFC Busan will be held on December 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena in Busan, South Korea.
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault
Veronica Macedo vs. Amanda Lemos