Monday, February 18, 2019

Upcoming Events

UFC Fight Night 145 (UFC on ESPN+ 3) • February 23, 2019 • Prague, Czech Republic
UFC 235 • March 2, 2019 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 146 (UFC on ESPN+ 4) • March 9, 2019 • Wichita, Kansas
UFC Fight Night 147 (UFC on ESPN+ 5) • March 16, 2019 • London, England
UFC Fight Night 148 (UFC on ESPN+ 6) • March 23, 2019 • Nashville, Tennessee
UFC on ESPN 2 • March 30, 2019 • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 
UFC 236 • Apr 13, 2019, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 149 (UFC on ESPN+ 7 ) • April 20 • Saint Petersburg, Russia 
UFC on ESPN 3 • April 27, 2019 • Miami, Florida
UFC Fight Night 150 • May 4, 2019 • Ottawa, Ontario
UFC 237 • May 11, 2019 •  Curitiba, Brazil
UFC Fight Night 151 • May 18, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 152 • June 1, 2019 • TBA
UFC 238 • June 8, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 153 • June 22, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN 4 • June 29, 2019 • TBA

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC on ESPN+ 3 (also known as UFC Fight Night 145, UFC Fight Night: Błachowicz vs. Santos, UFC Fight Night Prague, and UFC Prague) will be held on February 23, 2019, at O2 Arena in Prague, Czech Republic.
Main Card (ESPN+)
Jan Błachowicz vs. Thiago Santos
Stefan Struve vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima
Gian Villante vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk
Liz Carmouche vs. Lucie Pudilová
John Dodson vs. Petr Yan
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Klidson Abreu
Prelim Card (ESPN+)
Carlo Pedersoli Jr. vs. Dwight Grant
Daniel Teymur vs. Chris Fishgold
Veronica Macedo vs. Gillian Robertson
Damir Hadzovic vs. Polo Reyes
Michel Prazeres vs. Ismail Naurdiev
Rustam Khabilov vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira
Damir Ismagulov vs. Joel Alvarez

UFC 235 will be held on March 2, 2019, in at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Main Card (PPV)
Jon Jones (c) vs. Anthony Smith 
Tyron Woodley (c) vs. Kamaru Usman
Robbie Lawler vs. Ben Askren
Tecia Torres vs. Weili Zhang
Cody Garbrandt vs. Pedro Munhoz
Late Prelims (ESPN)
Jeremy Stephens vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
Misha Cirkunov vs. Johnny Walker
Cody Stamann vs. Alejandro Pérez
Diego Sanchez vs. Mickey Gall
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Charles Byrd
Gina Mazany vs. Macy Chiasson
Marlon Vera vs. Frankie Saenz
Polyana Viana vs. Hannah Cifers

UFC on ESPN+ 4 (also known as UFC Fight Night 146, UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. dos Santos, UFC Fight Night Wichita, and UFC Wichita) will be held on March 9, 2019, at Intrust Bank Arena in Wichita, Kansas, USA.
Derrick Lewis vs. Junior dos Santos
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Curtis Millender
Tim Means vs. Niko Price
Blagoy Ivanov vs. Ben Rothwell
Beneil Dariush vs. Drew Dober
Tim Boetsch vs. Omari Akhmedov
Anthony Rocco Martin vs. Sergio Moraes
Yana Kunitskaya vs. Marion Reneau
Grant Dawson vs. Julian Erosa
Louis Smolka vs. Matt Schnell
Alex Morono vs. Zak Ottow
Alex White vs. Dan Moret
Maurice Greene vs. Jeff Hughes

UFC on ESPN+ 5 (also known as UFC Fight Night 147, UFC Fight Night: Till vs. Masvidal, UFC Fight Night: London, and UFC London) will be held on March 16, 2019, at The O2 Arena in London, England.
Darren Till vs. Jorge Masvidal
Leon Edwards vs. Gunnar Nelson
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Dominick Reyes
Nathaniel Wood vs. Jose Alberto Quiñónez
Danny Henry vs. Dan Ige
Arnold Allen vs. Jordan Rinaldi
Mike Grundy vs. Nad Narimani
Saparbek Safarov vs. Gokhan Saki
Danny Roberts vs. Cláudio Silva
Jack Marshman vs. John Phillips
Priscila Cachoeira vs. Molly McCann
Marc Diakiese vs. Joseph Duffy
Tom Breese vs. Ian Heinisch

UFC on ESPN+ 6 (also known as UFC Fight Night 148, UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Pettis, UFC Fight Night Nashville, and UFC Nashville) will be held on March 23, 2019, at Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee.
Stephen Thompson vs. Anthony Pettis
Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis
Alexis Davis vs. Jennifer Maia
Jussier Formiga vs. Deiveson Figueiredo
Randa Markos vs. Angela Hill
John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Maycee Barber vs. JJ Aldrich
Bobby Moffett vs. Bryce Mitchell
Martin Day vs. Chris Gutierrez
Steven Peterson vs. Luis Pena

UFC on ESPN 2 (also known as UFC on ESPN: Barboza vs. Gaethje, UFC on ESPN Philadelphia, and UFC Philadelphia) will be held on March 30, 2019, at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson
Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez
Ross Pearson vs. Desmond Green
Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff
Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu
Maryna Moroz vs. Sabina Mazo
David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson
Enrique Barzola vs. Kevin Aguilar

UFC 236 will be held on Apr 13, 2019, 2019, at TBA
Boston Salmon and Khalid Taha

UFC on ESPN+ 7 (also known as UFC Fight Night 149) will be held on April 20 in Saint Petersburg, Russia 
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Marcelo Golm
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Antonina Shevchenko
Alexander Volkov vs. Alistair Overeem
Alexander Yakovlev vs. Teemu Packalen

UFC on ESPN 3 will be held on April 27, 2019 at American Airlines Arena, in Miami, Florida
Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Costa
Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cutelaba
John Lineker vs. Cory Sandhagen

UFC Fight Night 150 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8) will be held on May 4, 2019, in Ottawa, Ontario
Elias Theodorou and Derek Brunson

UFC 237 will be held on May 11, 2019, at Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
Rose Namajunas vs. Jessica Andrade
Nina Ansaroff vs. Tatiana Suarez
Amanda Nunes vs. Holly Holm in negotiation 

UFC Fight Night 151 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 9) will be held on May 18, 2019, at TBA

UFC Fight Night 152 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 10) will be held on June 1, 2019, at TBA

UFC 238 will be held on June 8, 2019, at TBA

UFC Fight Night 153 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11) will be held on June 22, 2019, at TBA

UFC on ESPN 4 will be held on June 29, 2019 at TBA