Monday, March 18, 2019

Upcoming Events

UFC Fight Night 148 (UFC on ESPN+ 6) • March 23, 2019 • Nashville, Tennessee
UFC on ESPN 2 • March 30, 2019 • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 
UFC 236 • April 13, 2019 • Atlanta, Georgia
UFC Fight Night 149 (UFC on ESPN+ 7) • April 20 • Saint Petersburg, Russia 
UFC on ESPN 3 • April 27, 2019 • Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
UFC Fight Night 150 (UFC on ESPN+ 8)  • May 4, 2019 • Ottawa, Ontario
UFC 237 • May 11, 2019 •  Curitiba, Brazil
UFC Fight Night 151 (UFC on ESPN+ 9) • May 18, 2019 • Rochester, New York
UFC Fight Night 152 (UFC on ESPN+ 10) • June 1, 2019 • Stockholm, Sweden
UFC 238 • June 8, 2019 • Chicago, Illinois
UFC Fight Night 153 (UFC on ESPN+ 11) • June 22, 2019 • Greenville, South Carolina
UFC Fight Night on ESPN • June 29, 2019 • Minneapolis, Minnesota
UFC 239 • July 6, 2019 • Las Vegas, Nevada

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC on ESPN+ 6 (also known as UFC Fight Night 148, UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Pettis, UFC Fight Night Nashville, and UFC Nashville) will be held on March 23, 2019, at Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee.
Main Card (ESPN+)
Stephen Thompson vs. Anthony Pettis
Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis
John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Jussier Formiga vs. Deiveson Figueiredo
Steven Peterson vs. Luis Peña
Maycee Barber vs. JJ Aldrich
Prelim Card (ESPN+)
Bryce Mitchell vs. Bobby Moffett
Frankie Saenz vs. Marlon Vera
Alexis Davis vs. Jennifer Maia
Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Jesus Pinedo
Randa Markos vs. Angela Hill
Chris Gutierrez vs. Ryan MacDonald
Eric Shelton vs. Jordan Espinosa

UFC on ESPN 2 (also known as UFC on ESPN: Barboza vs. Gaethje, UFC on ESPN Philadelphia, and UFC Philadelphia) will be held on March 30, 2019, at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Main Card (ESPN)
Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje
David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson
Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson
Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu
Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff
Late Prelims (ESPN)
Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez
Ross Pearson vs. Desmond Green
Enrique Barzola vs. Kevin Aguilar
Kevin Holland vs. Gerald Meerschaert
Early Prelims (ESPN+)
Ray Borg vs. Kyler Phillips
Maryna Moroz vs. Sabina Mazo
Alex Perez vs. Mark De La Rosa

UFC 236 will be held on Apr 13, 2019, 2019, at TBA
Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier for the interim lightweight belt
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Israel Adesanya for the interim middleweight belt
Ovince Saint Preux vs. Nikita Krylov
Eryk Anders vs. Khalil Rountree Jr.
Max Griffin vs. Zelim Imadaev
Wilson Reis vs. Alexandre Pantoja
Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha
Jalin Turner vs. Matt Frevola
Montel Jackson vs. Andre Soukhamthath
Poliana Botelho vs. Lauren Mueller
Alan Jouban vs. Dwight Grant
Curtis Millender vs. Belal Muhammad

UFC on ESPN+ 7 (also known as UFC Fight Night 149) will be held on April 20 in Saint Petersburg, Russia 
Alexander Volkov vs. Alistair Overeem
Marcin Tybura vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Marcelo Golm
Alexander Yakovlev vs. Teemu Packalen
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Antonina Shevchenko
Krzysztof Jotko vs. Roman Kopylov
Keita Nakamura vs. Sultan Aliev
Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs. Devin Clark
Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk
Movsar Evloev vs. Tajik Gafurov
Rafael Fiziev vs. Magomed Mustafaev

UFC on ESPN 3 will be held on April 27, 2019 at American Airlines Arena, in Miami, Florida.
Yoel Romero vs. Ronaldo Souza
Alex Oliveira vs. Li Jingliang
Greg Hardy vs. Dmitrii Smoliakov
Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cuțelaba
Carla Esparza vs. Lívia Renata Souza
Andrei Arlovski vs. Augusto Sakai
John Lineker vs. Cory Sandhagen
Jim Miller vs. Jason Gonzalez
Court McGee vs. Dhiego Lima
Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel

UFC Fight Night 150 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8) will be held on May 4, 2019, in Ottawa, Ontario
Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou
Arjan Bhullar vs. Juan Adams
Sarah Moras vs. Leah Letson
Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili
Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez
Mitch Gagnon vs. Brian Kelleher
Aiemann Zahabi vs. Vince Morales
Nordine Taleb vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
Alexey Oleynik vs. Walt Harris
Kyle Nelson vs. Matt Sayles

UFC 237 will be held on May 11, 2019, at Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil.
Rose Namajunas (c) vs. Jessica Andrade for the strawweight championship
Jose Aldo vs. Alexander Volkanovski
Jared Cannonier vs. Anderson Silva
Antonio Rogério Nogueira vs. Ryan Spann
Thiago Alves vs. Laureano Staropoli
Bethe Correia vs. Irene Aldana
Talita Bernardo vs. Jessica-Rose Clark
Wu Yanan vs. Luana Carolina
B.J. Penn vs. Clay Guida
Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Warlley Alves vs. Alberto Mina

UFC Fight Night 151 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 9) will be held on May 18, 2019, at Blue Cross Arena in Rochester, New York.
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks
Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles
Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman
Michael Trizano vs. Grant Dawson

UFC Fight Night 152 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 10) will be held on June 1, 2019, at Ericsson Globe in Stockholm, Sweden.
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith
Nick Hein vs. Luigi Vendramini

UFC 238 will be held on June 8, 2019, at United Center in Chicago, Illinois
Valentina Shevchenko (c) vs. Jessica Eye for the UFC Women's Flyweight Championship
Tatiana Suarez vs. Nina Ansaroff
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood

UFC Fight Night 153 (also known as UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11) will be held on June 22, 2019, at Bon Secours Wellness Arena in  Greenville, South Carolina.
Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Allen Crowder

UFC on ESPN 4 will be held on June 29, 2019, at Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota

UFC 239 will be held on July 6, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.