Sunday, September 22, 2019

Upcoming Events

September 28 • UFC on ESPN+ 18 • Copenhagen, Denmark
October 5 • UFC 243 • Melbourne, Australia
October 12 • UFC on ESPN+ 19 • San Francisco, California
October 18 • UFC on ESPN 8 • Boston, Massachusetts
October 26 • UFC on ESPN+ 20 • Singapore
November 2 • UFC 244 • New York City, New York
November 9 • UFC on ESPN+ 21 • Moscow, Russia
November 16 • UFC on ESPN+ 22 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 7 • UFC on ESPN 9 • Washington, DC
December 14 • UFC 245 • Las Vegas, Nevada
December 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 23 • Busan, South Korea

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC on ESPN+ 18, also known as UFC Fight Night 160, and UFC Copenhagen will be held on September 28, 2019, at Royal Arena in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Main Card (ESPN+)
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier
Mark Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns
Ion Cuțelaba vs. Khalil Rountree Jr.
Michał Oleksiejczuk vs. Ovince Saint Preux
Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira
Prelim Card (ESPN+)
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev
Brandon Davis vs. Giga Chikadze
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg
Lando Vannata vs. Marc Diakiese
Jack Shore vs. Nohelin Hernandez

UFC 243 will be held on October 6, 2019, at Docklands Stadium in Melbourne, Australia
Robert Whittaker (C) vs. Israel Adesanya (IC) for the undisputed middleweight title 
Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker
Tai Tuivasa vs. Serghei Spivak
Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima
Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington
Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman
Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro
Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim
Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo
Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos
Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Gustavo Aparecido Da Silva
Brad Riddell vs. Jamie Mullarkey

UFC on ESPN+ 19, also known as UFC Fight Night 161, UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson, and UFC Tampa will be held on October 12, 2019, at Amalie Arena in Tampa, Florida.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas
Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Tim Elliott
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert
Brok Weaver vs. Thomas Gifford
Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana
James Vick vs. Niko Price
Luis Pena vs. Matt Frevola
Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell
Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori

UFC on ESPN 6, also known as UFC on ESPN: Reyes vs. Weidman, and UFC Boston will be held on October 18, 2019, at TD Garden, in Boston, Massachusetts.
Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon
Brandon Allen vs. Eric Spicely
Darren Stewart vs. Deron Winn
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbita
Sean Brady vs. Court McGee
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce
Manny Bermudez vs. Charles Rosa
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli

UFC on ESPN+ 20, also known as UFC Fight Night 162, and UFC Singapore will be held on October 26, 2019, at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore.
Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray
Cyril Gane vs. Don'Tale Mayes
Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene
Brad Tavares vs. Ian Heinisch
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush
Ashley Yoder vs. Yan Xiaonan
Aleksandra Albu vs. Konklak Suphisara 

UFC 244 will be held on November 2, 2019, at Madison Square Garden New York City, New York.
Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jennifer Maia
Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Krzysztof Jotko
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani

UFC on ESPN+ 21, also known as UFC Fight Night 163, and UFC Moscow will be held on November 9, 2019, in Moscow, Russia.
Junior dos Santos vs. Alexander Volkov
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu
Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ed Herman
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada
Danny Roberts vs. Zelim Imadaev
Vinc Pichel vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar
Anthony Rocco Martin vs. Ramazan Emeev
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark

UFC on ESPN+ 22, also known as UFC Fight Night 164, and UFC Sao Paulo will be held on November 16, 2019, at Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza
James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Trevor Smith
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green
Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Kevin Holland vs. Antonio Arroyo
Duda Santana vs. Leah Letson

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019, at Capital One Arena in Washington, DC.
Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Claudia Gadelha vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell
Carlos Condit vs. Mickey Gall
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong
Cortney Casey vs. Virna Jandiroba
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie for the Women's Bantamweight Championship
Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski for the Featherweight Championship
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
Robbie Lawler vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165 and UFC Busan will be held on December 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena in Busan, South Korea.
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic