Friday, November 16, 2018

 

 

 

 


Nick Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal at UFC 235 on 3/2 in the works

 

Upcoming Events

UFC Fight Night 139 • November 10, 2018 • Denver, Colorado
UFC Fight Night 140 • November 17, 2018 •  Buenos Aires, Argentina
UFC Fight Night 141 • November 24, 2018 • Beijing, China
The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale • November 30, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 142 • December 1, 2018 • Adelaide, Australia
UFC 231 • December 8, 2018 • Toronto, Ontario
UFC on FOX 31 • December 15, 2018 • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
UFC 232 • December 29, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 143 (UFC on ESPN+ 1) • January 19, 2019 • Brooklyn, New York
UFC 233 • January 26, 2019 • Anaheim, California
UFC Fight Night 144 (UFC on ESPN+ 2) • February 2, 2019 • Fortaleza, Brazil
UFC 234 • February 10, 2019 • Melbourne, Australia
UFC on ESPN 1 • February 17, 2019 • Phoenix, Arizona
UFC Fight Night 145 (UFC on ESPN+ 3) • February 23, 2019 • TBA.
UFC 235 • March 2, 2019 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 146 (UFC on ESPN+ 4) • March 9, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 147 (UFC on ESPN+ 5) • March 16, 2019 • London, England
UFC Fight Night 148 (UFC on ESPN+ 6) • March 23, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN 2 • March 30, 2019 • TBA

Upcoming Fights

UFC Fight Night 139 will be held on November 10, at Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado, Colorado. The league celebrates its 25th anniversary, in the same city as UFC 1, which took place on November 12, 1993.
Main Card
Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez
Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry
Germaine de Randamie vs. Raquel Pennington
SCRAPPED: Joseph Benavidez vs. Ray Borg
Maycee Barber vs. Hannah Cifers
Luis Pena vs. Mike Trizano
Late Prelims
Amanda Cooper vs. Ashley Yoder
Bobby Moffett vs. Chas Skelly
Beneil Dariush vs. Thiago Moises
Julian Erosa vs. Devonte Smith
Early Prelims
John Gunther vs. Davi Ramos
Joseph Morales vs. Eric Shelton
Mark De La Rosa vs. Joby Sanchez

UFC Fight Night 140 will be held on November 17, in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card (FOX Sports 1)
Neil Magny vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
Ricardo Lamas vs. Darren Elkins
Khalil Rountree vs. Johnny Walker
Ian Heinischof vs. Cezar Ferreira
Guido Cannetti vs. Marlon Vera
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Poliana Botelho
Late Prelims (Fox Sports 1)
Michel Prazeres vs. Bartosz Fabiński
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Ulka Sasaki
Humberto Bandenay vs. Austin Arnett
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Anderson dos Santos vs. Nad Narimani
Laureano Staropoli vs. Hector Aldana
Devin Powell vs. Jesus Pinedo

UFC Fight Night 141 will be held on November 24, at Cadillac Arena in Beijing, China
Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes
Alistair Overeem vs. Sergey Pavlovich
Louis Smolka vs. Sumudaerji Sumudaerji 
Song Yadong vs. Frankie Saenz
David Zawada vs. Li Jingliang
Kenan Song vs. Alex Morono
Hu Yaozong vs. Rashad Coulter
Wu Yanan vs. Lauren Mueller
Weili Zhang vs. Jessica Aguilar
Xiaonan Yan vs. Syuri Kondo
Kevin Holland vs. John Philips
Pingyuan Liu vs. Martin Day

The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale will be held on November 30, at Pearl Theatre in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kamaru Usman
Joseph Benavidez vs. Alex Perez
Pedro Munhoz vs. Bryan Caraway
Arnold Allen injured in training, out vs. Rick Glenn
Darren Stewart vs. Edmen Shahbazyan
Ji Yeon Kim vs. Antonina Shevchenko
Roosevelt Roberts vs. Darrell Horcher
Tim Means vs. Ricky Rainey
Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha

UFC Fight Night 142 will be held on December 2, at Adelaide Entertainment Centre in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.
Junior dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa
Mark Hunt vs. Justin Willis
Tyson Pedro vs. Mauricio Rua
Wilson Reis vs. Ben Nguyen
Paul Craig vs. Jim Crute
Yushin Okami vs. Alexey Kunchenko
Kai Kara France vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian
Keita Nakamura vs. Salim Touahri
Jake Matthews vs. Tony Martin
Geoff Neal vs. Luke Jumeau
Ross Pearson vs. Joseph Duffy
Suman Mokhtarian vs. Sodiq Yusuff

UFC 231 will be held on December 8, at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, Ontario.
Max Holloway (c) vs. Brian Ortega for the featherweight championship
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk for the UFC women's flyweight championship
Renato Moicano vs. Mirsad Bektic
Claudia Gadelha vs. Nina Ansaroff
Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye
Devin Clark vs. Aleksandar Rakić
Gunnar Nelson vs. Alex Oliveira
Mirsad Bektic out with injury vs. Renato Moicano
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Gilbert Burns
Hakeem Dawodu vs. Kyle Bochniak
Brad Katona vs. Matthew Lopez
Eryk Anders vs. Elias Theodorou
Chad Laprise vs. Dhiego Lima
John Makdessi vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira

UFC on Fox 31 will be held on December 15, at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta
Charles Oliveira vs. Jim Miller
Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker
Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis
Jessica Rose-Clark vs. Andrea Lee
Dan Ige vs. Jordan Griffin
Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose
Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson
Erik Koch vs. Dwight Grant
Jared Gordon vs. Joaquim Silva
Chris de la Rocha vs. Juan Adams
Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez

UFC 232: Cyborg vs. Nunes will be held on December 29, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson for the vacated light heavyweight belt
Cris Cyborg (c, fw) vs. Amanda Nunes (c, bw) for the women's featherweight championship
Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson
Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa
BJ Penn vs. Ryan Hall
Cat Zingano vs. Megan Anderson
Chad Mendes vs. Alex Volkanovski
Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris
Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis
Tom Duquesnoy out vs. Nathaniel Wood with rib injury

UFC on ESPN+ 1 (also known as UFC Fight Night 143) will be held on January 19, 2019 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York.
Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cutelaba 
Alonzo Menifield vs. Vinicius Moreira
Belal Muhammad vs. Geoff Neal
Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich

UFC 233 will be held on January 26, 2019, at Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Henry Cejudo
James Vick vs. Paul Felder
JoJo Calderwood vs. Ariane Lipski
Alexander Hernandez in, Islam Makhachev out vs. Francisco Trinaldo
Yana Kunitskaya vs. Marion Reneau

UFC on ESPN+ 2 (also known as UFC Fight Night 144) will be held on February 2, 2019, at Centro de Formacao Olímpica do Nordeste, Fortaleza, Brazil.

UFC 234 will be held on February 10, 2019, at Rod Laver Arena in Melbourne, Australia.
Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Kelvin Gastelum

UFC on ESPN 1 will be held on February 17, 2019, at Talking Stick Resort Arena in Phoenix, Arizona.

UFC on ESPN+ 3 (also known as UFC Fight Night 145) will be held on February 23, 2019, at TBA.

UFC 235 will be held on March 2, 2019, in at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

UFC on ESPN+ 4 (also known as UFC Fight Night 146) will be held on March 9, 2019, at TBA.

UFC on ESPN+ 5 (also known as UFC Fight Night 147) will be held on March 16, 2019, at The O2 Arena in London, England.

UFC on ESPN+ 6 (also known as UFC Fight Night 148) will be held on March 23, 2019, at TBA.

UFC on ESPN 2 will be held on March 30, 2019, at TBA.