Saturday, December 15, 2018

Upcoming Events

UFC on FOX 31 • December 15, 2018 • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
UFC 232 • December 29, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 143 (UFC on ESPN+ 1) • January 19, 2019 • Brooklyn, New York
***EVENT POSTPONED, FIGHTS BEING RESECHEDULED*** UFC 233 • January 26, 2019 • Anaheim, California
UFC Fight Night 144 (UFC on ESPN+ 2) • February 2, 2019 • Fortaleza, Brazil
UFC 234 • February 10, 2019 • Melbourne, Australia
UFC on ESPN 1 • February 17, 2019 • Phoenix, Arizona
UFC Fight Night 145 (UFC on ESPN+ 3) • February 23, 2019 • Prague, Czech Republic
UFC 235 • March 2, 2019 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 146 (UFC on ESPN+ 4) • March 9, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 147 (UFC on ESPN+ 5) • March 16, 2019 • London, England
UFC Fight Night 148 (UFC on ESPN+ 6) • March 23, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN 2 • March 30, 2019 • TBA

Upcoming Fights

UFC on Fox 31 will be held on December 15, at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Main Card (Fox)
Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta
Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker
Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis
Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira
Late Prelims (Fox Sports 1)
Zak Ottow vs. Dwight Grant
Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose
Jared Gordon vs. Joaquim Silva
Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson
Dan Ige vs. Jordan Griffin
OUT DUE TO FAILED WEIGHT CUT Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Andrea Lee
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez
Trevor Smith vs. Zak Cummings
Chris de la Rocha vs. Juan Adams

UFC 232: Cyborg vs. Nunes will be held on December 29, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Main Card (PPV)
Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson for the vacated light heavyweight belt
Cris Cyborg (c, fw) vs. Amanda Nunes (c, bw) for the women's featherweight championship
Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa
Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson
Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski
Late Prelims (Fox Sports 1)
Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris
Cat Zingano vs. Megan Anderson
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan
BJ Penn vs. Ryan Hall
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson
Andre Ewell vs. Nathaniel Wood
Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis
Curtis Millender vs. Siyar Bahadurzada

UFC on ESPN+ 1 (also known as UFC Fight Night 143) will be held on January 19, 2019 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York.
Henry Cejudo (c) vs. T.J. Dillashaw for the flyweight championship
Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich
Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cuțelaba
Joanne Calderwood vs. Ariane Lipski
Randy Brown vs. Chance Rencountre
Alonzo Menifield vs. Vinicius Castro
Belal Muhammad vs. Geoff Neal
Allen Crowder vs. Greg Hardy
Donald Cerrone vs. Alexander Hernandez

***EVENT POSTPONED, FIGHTS TO BE RESECHEDULED***
UFC 233 will be held on January 26, 2019, at Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
TBA vs. TBD
Robbie Lawler vs. Ben Askren
Dominick Cruz vs. John Lineker
Joseph Benavidez vs. Deiveson Figueiredo
Cortney Casey vs. Cynthia Calvillo
TBA vs. Francisco Trinaldo
James Vick vs. Paul Felder
Aleksandra Albu vs. Emily Whitmire
Markus Perez vs. Anthony Hernandez
Marion Reneau vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Kron Gracie vs. Alex Caceres
Jose Aldo vs. Cub Swanson
Manny Bermudez vs. Benito Lopez

UFC on ESPN+ 2 (also known as UFC Fight Night 144) will be held on February 2, 2019, at Centro de Formacao Olímpica do Nordeste, Fortaleza, Brazil.
Raphael Assuncao vs. Marlon Moraes
Demian Maia vs. Lyman Good
Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez
Thiago Alves vs. Max Griffin
Rogerio Bontorin vs. Magomed Bibulatov
Junior Albini vs. Dmitry Sosnovskiy
Taila Santos vs. Mara Romero Borella
Markus Perez vs. Anthony Hernandez
Bryan Barberena vs. Vicente Luque
Justin Ledet vs. Johnny Walker
Ricardo Ramos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Jose Aldo vs. Renato Moicano
Livia Renata Souza vs. Sarah Frota

UFC 234 will be held on February 10, 2019, at Rod Laver Arena in Melbourne, Australia.
Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Kelvin Gastelum for the middleweight championship
Israel Adesanya vs. Anderson Silva
Montana De La Rosa vs. Nadia Kassem
Kai Kara-France vs. Raulian Paiva
Nadia Kassem vs. Montana De La Rosa

UFC on ESPN 1 will be held on February 17, 2019, at Talking Stick Resort Arena in Phoenix, Arizona.
TBD vs. TBA
Lauren Murphy vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith
Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel
Jimmie Rivera vs. Aljamain Sterling
James Vick vs. Paul Felder
Benito Lopez vs. Manny Bermudez
Cortney Casey vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Myles Jury vs. Andre Fili
Aleksandra Albu vs. Emily Whitmire
Scott Holtzman vs. Nik Lentz
Alex Caceres vs. Kron Gracie

UFC on ESPN+ 3 (also known as UFC Fight Night 145) will be held on February 23, 2019, at O2 Arena in Prague, Czech Republic.
TBD vs. TBA
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Darko Stosic
Liz Carmouche vs. Lucie Pudilova

UFC 235 will be held on March 2, 2019, in at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
TBD vs. TBA
Robbie Lawler vs. Ben Askren
Tecia Torres vs. Weili Zhang
Nick Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal
Diego Sanchez vs. Mickey Gall

UFC on ESPN+ 4 (also known as UFC Fight Night 146) will be held on March 9, 2019, at TBA.
Yana Kunitskaya vs. Marion Reneau

UFC on ESPN+ 5 (also known as UFC Fight Night 147) will be held on March 16, 2019, at The O2 Arena in London, England.
Priscila Cachoeira vs. Molly McCann

UFC on ESPN+ 6 (also known as UFC Fight Night 148) will be held on March 23, 2019, at TBA.

UFC on ESPN 2 will be held on March 30, 2019, at TBA.