Schedule of all upcoming UFC fights

Tuesday, September 04, 2018

UFC 228 • September 8, 2018 • Dallas, Texas
UFC Fight Night 136 • September 15, 2018 • Moscow, Russia
UFC Fight Night 137 • September 22, 2018 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
UFC 229 • October 6, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 138 • October 27, 2018 • Moncton, New Brunswick
UFC 230 • Nov 3, 2018 • New York City, New York
UFC Fight Night 139 • November 10, 2018 • Denver, Colorado
UFC Fight Night 140 • November 17, 2018 •  Buenos Aires, Argentina
UFC Fight Night 141 • November 24, 2018 • Beijing, China
The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale • November 30, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 142 • December 1, 2019 • Adelaide, Australia
UFC 231 • December 8, 2018 • Toronto, Ontario
UFC on FOX 31 • December 15, 2018 • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
UFC 232 • December 29, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada

UFC FC 228: Woodley vs. Till will be held on September 8, at American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas.
Main Card (PPV)
Tyron Woodley (c) vs. Darren Till for welterweight title
Nicco Montano (c) vs. Valentina Shevchenko for women’s flyweight title
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. TBD
Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
Late Prelims (FX)
Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
Aljamain Sterling vs. Cody Stamann
Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
Jimmie Rivera vs. John Dodson
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
Jim Miller vs. Alex White
Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
Geoff Neal vs. Frank Camacho

UFC Fight Night 136 will be held on September 15, at Olimpiyskiy Arena in Moscow, Russia.

Main Card (UFC Fight Pass, 2 p.m. ET)
Mark Hunt vs. Aleksei Oleinik
Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov
Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Andrei Arlovski
Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko
Prelim Card (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET)
Omari Akhmedov vs. C.B. Dollaway
Jin Soo Son vs. Petr Yan
Kajan Johnson vs. Rustam Khabilov
Desmond Green vs. Mairbek Taisumov
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio
Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Yandiev
Ramazan Emeev vs. ***Claudio Silva***out with injury
Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware

UFC Fight Night 137 will be held on September 22, at Ginasio do Ibirapuera in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Sam Alvey
Alex Oliveira vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
Charles Oliveira vs. Christos Giagos
Sergio Moraes vs. Ben Saunders
Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Evan Dunham
Elizeu Zaleski vs. Belal Muhammad
Chase Sherman vs. Augusto Sakai
Livia Renata Souza vs. Alex Chambers
Luiz Henrique vs. Ryan Spann
Renan Barao vs. Andre Ewell
Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Gillian Robertson
Marina Rodriguez vs. Randa Markos

UFC 229 will be held on October 6, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Main Card (PPV)
Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Conor McGregor for lightweight belt
Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis
Ovince Saint Preux vs. Dominick Reyes
Derrick Lewis vs. Alexander Volkov
Michelle Waterson vs. Felice Herrig
Late Prelims (Fox Sports 1)
Sean O'Malley vs. José Alberto Quiñónez
Tonya Evinger vs. Aspen Ladd
Sergio Pettis vs. Jussier Formiga
Scott Holtzman vs. Alan Patrick
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin
Lina Lansberg vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Gray Maynard vs. Nik Lentz

UFC Fight Night 138 will be held on October 27, at Moncton Coliseum in Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada.
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith
Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm
Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins
Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Gian Villante vs. Ed Herman
Gavin Tucker vs. Andre Soukhamthath
Artem Lobov vs. Zubaira Tukhugov
Stevie Ray vs. Jessin Ayari

UFC 230 will be held on November 3, at Madison Square Garden in Manhattan, New York.
Ronaldo Souza vs. David Branch
Dustin Poirier vs. Nate Diaz
Derek Brunson vs. Israel Adesanya
Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh
Lyman Good vs. Sultan Aliev
Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes
Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte
Matt Frevola vs. Lando Vannata
Karl Roberson vs. Jack Marshman

UFC Fight Night 139 will be held on November 10, at Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado, Colorado.
Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung
Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry
Joseph Benavidez vs. Ray Borg
Maycee Barber vs. Maia Stevenson
Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie
Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper
Mike Trizano vs. Luis Pena
Ricardo Ramos vs. Ricky Simon 

UFC Fight Night 140 will be held on November 17, in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Neil Magny
Enrique Barzola vs. Nad Narimani
Poliana Botelho vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Cezar Ferreira vs. Tom Breese
Michel Prazeres vs. Bartosz Fabinski 

UFC Fight Night 141 will be held on November 24, at Cadillac Arena in Beijing, China
Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes
Rashad Coulter vs. Hu Yaozong
Wu Yanan vs. Shana Dobson

The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale will be held on November 30, at Pearl Theatre in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Pedro Munhoz vs. Bryan Caraway
Tim Means vs. Ricky Rainey

UFC Fight Night 142 will be held on December 2, at Adelaide Entertainment Centre in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.
Junior dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa
Wilson Reis vs. Ben Nguyen
Kai Kara-France vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian
Paul Craig vs. Jim Crute

UFC 231 will be held on December 8, at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, Ontario.
Max Holloway (c) vs. Brian Ortega for the featherweight belt
Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Elias Theodorou
Claudia Gadelha vs. Nina Ansaroff 
Gilbert Burns vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Chad Laprise vs. Dhiego Lima
Kyle Bochniak vs. Hakeem Dawodu
Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose
Jack Hermansson vs. Gerald Meerschaert 
Devin Clark vs. Aleksandar Rakic

UFC on Fox 31 will be held on December 15, at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker
Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Andrea Lee 
Erik Koch vs. Dwight Grant
Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose 
Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson 

UFC 232: Cyborg vs. Nunes will be held on December 29, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Cris Cyborg (c) vs. Amanda Nunes (bw c) for the women's featherweight belt
Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson
Jessica Eye vs. Sijara Eubanks
Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis