Schedule of all upcoming UFC fights

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

UFC Fight Night 135: Gaethje vs. Vick • Aug 25, 2018 • Lincoln, Nebraska
UFC 228 • September 8, 2018 • Dallas, Texas
UFC Fight Night 136 • September 15, 2018 • Moscow, Russia
UFC Fight Night 137 • September 22, 2018 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
UFC 229 • October 6, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 138 • October 27, 2018 • Moncton, New Brunswick
UFC 230 • Nov 3, 2018 • New York City, New York
UFC Fight Night 139 • November 10, 2018 • Denver, Colorado
UFC Fight Night 140 • November 17, 2018 •  Buenos Aires, Argentina
UFC Fight Night 141 • November 24, 2018 • Beijing, China
The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale • November 30, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 142 • December 1, 2019 • Adelaide, Australia
UFC 231 • December 8, 2018 • Toronto, Ontario
UFC on FOX 31 • December 15, 2018 • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
UFC 232 • December 29, 2018 • Las Vegas, Nevada

UFC Fight Night: Gaethje vs. Vick, also known as UFC Fight Night 135, also knows as UFC Lincoln, will be held on August 25, 2018 at Pinnacle Bank Arena in Lincoln, Nebraska.

Main Card (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)
Justin Gaethje vs. James Vick
Andre Fili vs. Michael Johnson
Cortney Casey vs. Angela Hill
Bryan Barberena vs. Jake Ellenberger
Antonio Braga Neto vs. Andrew Sanchez
Eryk Anders vs. Tim Williams
Late Prelims (FS2, 8 p.m. ET)
Warlley Alves vs. James Krause
Iuri Alcantara vs. Cory Sandhagen
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. John Moraga
Luke Sanders vs. Rani Yahya
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET)
Joanne Calderwood vs. Kalindra Faria
Drew Dober vs. Jon Tuck
Mickey Gall vs. George Sullivan

UFC 228 will be held on September 8, 2018.
Tyron Woodley (c) vs. Darren Till for welterweight title
Nicco Montano (c) vs. Valentina Shevchenko for women’s flyweight title
Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Yair Rodriguez
Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera
Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
Jim Miller vs. Alex White
Ryan Benoit vs. Roberto Sanchez
Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal
Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova

UFC Fight Night 136 will be held on September 15, 2018 at Olimpiyskiy Arena in Moscow, Russia.
Mark Hunt vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk
Nikita Krylov vs. Jan BÅ‚achowicz
Omari Akhmedov vs. C.B. Dollaway
Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware
Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev
Andrei Arlovski vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov
Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko
Mairbek Taisumov vs. Desmond Green
Rustam Khabilov vs. Kajan Johnson
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio

UFC Fight Night 137 will be held on September 22, 2018 at Ginásio do Ibirapuera in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Glover Teixeira **OUT WITH INJURY*** vs. Jimi Manuwa
Ketlen Vieira vs. Tonya Evinger
Antônio Rogério Nogueira vs. Sam Alvey
Neil Magny vs. Alex Oliveira
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Elias Theodorou
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Evan Dunham
Luis Henrique vs. Ryan Spann
Renan Barão vs. Andre Ewell
Sergio Moraes vs. Ben Saunders
Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Belal Muhammad
Livia Renata Souza vs. Alex Chambers

UFC 229 will be held on October 6, 2018 at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Conor McGregor for lightweight title
Derrick Lewis vs. Alexander Volkov
Jussier Formiga vs. Sergio Pettis
Yana Kunitskaya vs. Lina Lansberg
Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin
Felice Herrig vs. Michelle Waterson
Dominick Reyes vs. Ovince Saint Preux
Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Quinonez
Scott Holtzman vs. Alan Patrick

UFC Fight Night 138 will be held on October 27, 2018 at Moncton Coliseum in Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada.
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith
Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm
Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins
Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Gian Villante vs. Ed Herman
Andre Soukhamthath vs. Gavin Tucker
Sarah Moras vs. Talita Bernardo
Nordine Taleb vs. Sean Strickland

UFC 230 will be held on November 3, 2018 at Madison Square Garden in Manhattan, New York.
Dustin Poirier vs. Nate Diaz
Luke Rockhold vs. Chris Weidman
Ronaldo 'Jacare' Souza vs. David Branch
Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Costa
Israel Adesanya vs. Derek Brunson 
Lyman Good vs. Sultan Aliev

UFC Fight Night 139 will be held on November 10, 2018, at Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado, Colorado.
Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung
Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry
Joseph Benavidez vs. Ray Borg
Maycee Barber vs. Maia Stevenson
Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie
Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper

UFC Fight Night 140 will be held on November 17, 2018 in Buenos Aires, Argentina

UFC Fight Night 141 will be held on November 24, 2018 at Cadillac Arena in Beijing, China

The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale will be held on November 30, 2018 at Pearl Theatre in Las Vegas, Nevada.

UFC Fight Night 142 will be held on December 2, 2018 at Adelaide Entertainment Centre in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.
Ben Nguyen vs. Wilson Reis