Wednesday, November 20, 2019

UFC on ESPN+ 21, also known as UFC Moscow, UFC Fight Night 163, and UFC Fight Night: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar took place on November 9 at CSKA Arena in Moscow, Russia.

These are the fighter suspensions; they come directly from the UFC, as there was no government regulating body at the event.

Zabit Magomedsharipov defeated Calvin Kattar by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Zabit Magomedsharipov: 7 Days to Magomedsharipov for Mandatory Rest
Calvin Kattar: 30 Days to Kattar for hard bout and 21 days No Contact

Alexander Volkov defeated Greg Hardy by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Alexander Volkov: 7 Days to Volkov for Mandatory Rest
Greg Hardy: 180 Days to Hardy or clear Right Hand/Wrist X-Ray and Mandatory 30 Days and 21 Days No Contact

Danny Roberts defeated Zelim Imadaev by KO (Punch, Round 2, 4:54)
Danny Roberts: Days to Roberts for Right Temple Laceration and 21 Days No Contact
Zelim Imadaev: 7 Days to Imadaev for Mandatory Rest

Ed Herman defeated Khadis Ibragimov by Unanmious Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Ed Herman: 30 Days to Herman for Hard bout and 21 Days No Contact
Khadis Ibragimov: 7 Days to Ibragimov for Mandatory Rest

Anthony Rocco Martin defeated Ramazan Emeev by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Anthony Rocco: 30 Days to Martin for Nasal Laceration and 21 Days No Contact
defeated Ramazan Emeev: 7 Days to Emeev for Mandatory Rest

Shamil Gamzatov defeated Klidson Abreau by Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Shamil Gamzatov: 7 Days to Gamzatov for Mandatory Rest
Klidson Abreau: 7 Days to Abreu for Mandatory Rest

Magomed Ankalaev defeated Dalcha Lungiambula by TKO (Strikes, Round 2, 0:29)
Magomed Ankalaev: 7 Days to Ankalaev for Mandatory Rest
Dalcha Lungiambula: 180 Days to Lungiambula or cleared by OMF and Mandatory 30 Days and 21 Days No Contact

Rustam Khabilov defeated Sergey Khandozhko by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Rustam Khabilov: 7 Days to Khabilov for Mandatory Rest
Sergey Khandozhko: 7 Days to Khandozhko for Mandatory Rest

Karl Roberson defeated Roman Kopylov by Submission (RNC, Round 3, 4:01)
Karl Roberson: 30 Days to Roberson for Right Eyelid Laceration and 21 Days No Contact
Roman Kopylov: 7 Days to Kopylov for Mandatory Rest

David Zawada defeated Abubakar Nurmagomedov by Submission (Triangle Choke, Round 1, 2:50)
David Zawada: 7 Days to Zawada for Mandatory Rest
Abubakar Nurmagomedov: 180 Days to Nurmagomedov or cleared by Left Elbow X-Ray and 14 Mandatory Rest

Roosevelt Roberts defeated Alexander Yakovlev by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Roosevelt Roberts: 7 Days to Roberts for Mandatory Rest
Alexander Yakovlev: 7 Days to Yakovlev for Mandatory Rest

Pannie Kianzad defeated Jessica-Rose Clark by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Pannie Kianzad: 7 Days to Kianzad for Mandatory Rest
Jessica-Rose Clark: 180 Days to Clark or cleared by ENT & Mandatory 45 Days with 30 Days No Contact

Davey Grant defeated Grigorii Popov by Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-38)
Davey Grant: 7 Days to Grant for Mandatory Rest
Grigorii Popov: 180 Days to Popov or cleared by Nasal X-Ray and Mandatory 30 Days and 21 Days No Contact