Sunday, October 20, 2019

Upcoming Events

October 26 • UFC on ESPN+ 20 • Singapore
November 2 • UFC 244 • New York City, New York
November 9 • UFC on ESPN+ 21 • Moscow, Russia
November 16 • UFC on ESPN+ 22 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 7 • UFC on ESPN 9 • Washington, DC
December 14 • UFC 245 • Las Vegas, Nevada
December 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 23 • Busan, South Korea

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC on ESPN+ 20, also known as UFC Fight Night 162, and UFC Singapore will be held on October 26, 2019, at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore.
Main Card (ESPN+)
 Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli
Ciryl Gane vs. Don’tale Mayes
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush
Prelim Card (ESPN)
Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder
Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev
Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev
Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene
Loma Lookbonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu
Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes

UFC 244 will be held on November 2, 2019, at Madison Square Garden New York City, New York.
Main Card (PPV)
Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque
Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Late Prelims (ESPN2)
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani
Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu

UFC on ESPN+ 21, also known as UFC Fight Night 163, and UFC Moscow will be held on November 9, 2019, at t CSKA Arena in Moscow, Russia.
Main Card (ESPN+)
Junior dos Santos vs. Alexander Volkov
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar
Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts
Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ed Herman
Ramazan Emeev vs. Anthony Rocco Martin
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu
Prelim Card (ESPN)
Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant
Vinc Pichel vs. Alexander Yakovlev

UFC on ESPN+ 22, also known as UFC Fight Night 164, and UFC Sao Paulo will be held on November 16, 2019, at Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza
Mauricio Rua vs. Sam Alvey
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon
James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes
Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao
Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Duda Santana vs. Tracy Cortez
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman
Antonio Arroyo vs. Alessio Di Chirico 

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019, at Capital One Arena in Washington, DC.
Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris
Claudia Gadelha vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means
Carlos Condit vs. Mickey Gall
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong
Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki
Trevor Smith vs. Alonzo Menifield
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles
Cortney Casey vs. Virna Jandiroba
Billy Quarantillo vs. Chris Fishgold

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Colby Covington for the welterweight championship
Max Holloway (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski for the featherweight championship
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie for the women's bantamweight championship
Robbie Lawler vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
Irene Aldana vs. Ketlen Vieira
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165 and UFC Busan will be held on December 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena in Busan, South Korea.
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
Veronica Macedo vs. Amanda Lemos
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-André Barriault
Doo Ho Choi vs Charles Jourdain
Ji Yeon Kim vs Sabina Mazo