Thursday, November 21, 2019

Upcoming Events

November 16 • UFC on ESPN+ 22 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 7 • UFC on ESPN 9 • Washington, DC, USA
December 14 • UFC 245 • Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
December 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 23 • Busan, South Korea
January 18, 2020 • UFC 246 • Las Vegas, Nevada, UFC
January 25, 2020 • UFC on ESPN+ event • Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
February 8, 2020 • UFC 247 • Houston, Texas, USA
February 23 • UFC on ESPN+ event • Auckland, New Zealand
March 14 • UFC on ESPN+ event • Brasília, Brazil 
March 21, 2020 • .UFC on ESPN+ event • London, England

UPCOMING FIGHT CARDS

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019, at Capital One Arena in Washington, DC.
Main Card
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong
TBA vs. Mickey Gall
Late Prelims
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simon
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means
Billy Quarantillo vs. Chris Fishgold
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles
Early Prelims
Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman
Livia Renata Souza vs. Virna Jandiroba
Makhmud Muradov vs. Trevor Smith

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Main Card (PPV)
Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Colby Covington for the welterweight championship
Max Holloway (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski for the featherweight championship
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie for the women's bantamweight championship
Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo
Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber
Late Prelims
Mike Perry vs. Geoff Neal
Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
Omari Akhmedov vs. Ian Heinisch[
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165 and UFC Busan will be held on December 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena in Busan, South Korea.
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault
Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Ciryl Gane vs. Tanner Boser
Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian
Dong Hyun Ma vs. Omar Antonio Morales Ferrer
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Liu Pingyuan
Alateng Heili vs. Ryan Benoit
TBA vs. Sabina Mazo

UFC 246 will be held on January 18, 2020,at T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Maycee Barber
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Drew Dober
Grant Dawson vs. Chas Skelly

UFC Raleigh, also known as UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. dos Santos will be held on January 25, 2020 at PNC Arena in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos
Cory Sandhagen vs. Frankie Edgar
Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilova
Bevon Lewis vs. Alen Amedovski
Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stosic
Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares
Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr
Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely
Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg
Brianna Van Buren vs. Hannah Cifers
Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa

UFC 247 will be held on February 8, 2020, at Toyota Center in Houston, Texas, USA.|
Jon Jones (LHW C) vs. Dominick Reyes
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian
Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy
Mirsad Bektic vs. Dan Ige
Ovince Saint Preux vs. Ryan Spann

UFC on ESPN+ event will be held on February 23, 2020, at Spark Arena Auckland, New Zealand [11]

UFC on ESPN+ event will be held on March 14, 2020, at Ginasio Nilson Nelson, in Brasília, Brazil 

UFC on ESPN+ event will be held on March 21, 2020, at The O2 Arena in London, England, U.K.