2016 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 - Semi-Finals

November 25, 2016

Sparta Arena Prague, Prague, Czech Republic

Win

Aleksandra Toncheva Plamenova

6-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Svetlana Khautova

0-0-0
Win

Matias Anttila

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Damian Visenjak

0-1-0
Win

Atanas Krastanov

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marcin Kalata

5-2-0
Win

Daniel Galabarov

4-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Berat Berisha

1-0-0
Win

Irman Smajic

5-3-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ion Grigore

3-0-0
Win

Pawel Zakrzewski

3-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Paolo Anastasi

6-3-0
Win

Egill Hjordisarson

7-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Tencho Karaenev

5-2-0
Win

Valeri Atanasov

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Florian Aberger

5-1-0
Win

Rostam Akman

Kurdimus Prime 11-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tom Crosby

9-3-0
Win

Gianluigi Ventoruzzo

7-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Magnus Ingvarrson

Loki 6-1-0
Win

Nikolay Nikolov

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Dimitri Henri

3-1-0
Win

Lee Hammond

6-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Milad Ahady

5-3-0
Win

Ferdun Osmanov

8-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alexander O'Sullivan

12-2-0
Win

Daniel Schalander

5-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kiru Sahota

1-0-0
Win

Michele Martignoni

The Italian Thunder 4-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Hoger Salih

3-0-0
Win

Renato Vidovic

1-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Jan Vaclavek

3-0-0
Win

Marco Zannetti

13-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rostislav Raichev

2-0-0
Win

Sedar Atlas

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Sanan Safarli

1-0-0
Win

David Fogarty

5-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Berik Shinalyev

1-0-0
Win

Joanne Doyle

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Fatime Nanasi

1-1-0
Win

Julia Dorny

3-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Iris Nihti

1-0-0
Win

Camilla Mannes

2-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Chamia Chabbi

0-1-0
Win

Cornelia Holm

5-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Arziko Bregu

2-1-0
Win

Alexandra Kovacs

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Anette Osterberg

4-1-0
Win

Gabriella Ringblom

5-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ilaria Norcia

2-3-0