2018 IMMAF Junior World Championships - Day 1

November 12, 2018

Khalifa Sports City Arena Manama, Bahrain, Bahrain

Win

Marc Grayson

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Marek Hulka

0-0-0
Win

Tommi Leinonen

2-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Alejandro Patino

0-0-0
Win

Bjorn Thorleifsson

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Aravind Veeranna

0-0-0
Win

A. Berg

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dominik Humburger

1-0-0
Win

M. Hernandez Perez

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Miroslav Slavov

0-0-0
Win

Issa Isakov

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Rajeev Muthyal Pradeep

0-0-0
Win

Abbas Khan

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mehraj Zarbaliyev

0-0-0
Win

Darian Weeks

11-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Shadi Morjan

0-0-0
Win

Tobias Soderberg

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ibragim Mammadaliev

0-0-0
Win

Magomed Magomedov

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sergio Ferrer

0-0-0
Win

Fabien Xabidi

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Irik Sabirov

0-0-0
Win

Lee Hammond

9-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Stefan Tonu

0-0-0
Win

Stefanos Kyriakides

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Alexander Terenya

0-0-0
Win

Jamir Imkongsunep

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daniel Ljasko

0-0-0
Win

Tim Ha

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Christophe Przywara

0-1-0
Win

Nick Thornton

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Georges Sahyouni

0-3-0
Win

Vladislav Dubkov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Martin Sima

0-1-0
Win

Magomed Idrisov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

David Rivera

0-0-0
Win

Jonny Touma

2-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Asgeir Marteinsson

0-0-0
Win

Zoran Milic

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Giacomo Mancini

0-0-0
Win

Roland Yaacoubian

1-3-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rungrot Posri

1-0-0
Win

Abdul Choudhury

5-4-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Sebastian Gonzalez

1-4-0
Win

Ruslan Satiev

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Mansur Magomedov

0-0-0
Win

Ata Atdayev

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dylan Kennedy

1-1-0
Win

Xiaoyu Zhou

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Raish Muhamad Musa

0-0-0
Win

Sho Sekihara

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Taha Sucu

0-0-0
Win

Dastan Amangeldy

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Sulaiman AlMahmudi

0-0-0
Win

Delyan Georgive

5-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Callum McVay

2-1-0
Win

Kohei Maeda

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Andrew Caruth

0-2-0
Win

Abdulmanap Magomedov

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Abdul Rahim Shaikh

0-0-0
Win

Eduard Kexel

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Amir Malekpour

6-0-0
Win

Pavel Senchenko

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Suraj Patkar

0-0-0
Win

Nayef Flkey

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Lukas Coufal

0-0-0
Win

Shamil Gimbatov

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 3rd round

Jaroslav Hrdlicka

1-1-0
Win

Teruhiko Kato

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Pokpong Malapetch

0-0-0
Win

Yann Liasse

6-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Evgeny Morozov

1-0-0
Win

Murad Guseinov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mukhamed Nurkin

0-0-0
Win

Nate Enright

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Liam Shotbolt

3-0-0
Win

Karl Johannesson

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Tomas Pertl

0-1-0
Win

Angelo Rivera Jr.

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daniele Matiddi

4-1-0
Win

Abdulrahman Alhasan

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Balakrishna Patange

0-0-0
Win

Wladimir Holodenko

2-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Jahmel Westcarr

2-0-0
Win

Roman Kubat

0-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Duman Balmuxanov

0-0-0
Win

Eoghan Chelmiah

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Gonzalo Cortes Benitez

0-0-0
Win

Ciaran Mulholland

7-5-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

David Pajunen

0-1-0
Win

Zhumatai Xiatihe

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Arttu Uusimaki

1-1-0
Win

Charles Paneitz

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Johnjames Young

0-0-0
Win

Elias Dagher

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Simone Cristini

6-3-0
Win

Eemil Kurhela

2-6-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Spac Marius Florin

0-1-0
Win

Enrique Hecher Sosa

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alvin Miller

The Barber 8-7-0
Win

Carlos Castro

6-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Alfons Doskja

1-0-0
Win

Mici Saaristo

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Simone Valle

2-4-0
Win

Jose Teixeira

4-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

George Chambers

5-1-0
Win

Adilbek Kairgali

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Teemu Leinonen

1-2-1
Win

Iorga Cristian

5-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Chris Price

7-2-0
Win

Marko Sarasjarvi

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Iordan Marinov

0-1-0
Win

Talor Wetere

1-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Francisco Eca Mr

0-0-0
Win

Dmitry Prachuk

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

David Velisek

2-1-0
Win

Rusi Minev

0-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Axel Karlsson

1-6-0
Win

Islam Bagomedov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Josh Hudson

0-0-0
Win

Marco Doda

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Viktor Chekis

0-1-0
Win

Christian Leroy Duncan

3-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Dimitri Fogg

5-3-0
Win

Radu Zarioiu

3-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Fawad Majeedy

0-0-0
Win

Heydar Heydarov

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Anders Madsen

0-0-0
Win

Alibi Temirtassov

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Karvan Ahmadi

0-1-0
Win

Carlos Veras

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Gerard Corr

0-3-0
Win

Ander Sanchez

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Zhiyuan Yan

0-0-0
Win

Omaraskhab Yusupov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Hoger Salih

4-3-0
Win

Prach Buapa

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Decision

Meirbek Tulegenov

1-1-0
Win

Daisuke Murayama

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Justin Grey

1-3-0
Win

Yanlong Wang

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Brad Ramsey

2-0-0

Mario Markus

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Bogdan Grad

13-5-0
Win

Francois Meyer

7-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Klajdi Metani

0-0-0
Win

Ciaran Clarke

6-7-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Milton Mateus

2-7-0
Win

Kaupo Kokamagi

5-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Stevo Law

3-5-0
Win

Robin Roos

6-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Oscar Mauricio Alvarez Diaz

Guerrero de Dios 0-0-0
Win

Sheldon Victor

5-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Daniel Stephens

0-0-0
Win

Laree Hutchinson

7-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tye Mcentire

2-1-0
Win

Emanuele Sabatino

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Cheyne Turahui

0-0-0
Win

Stanislav Levenok

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Souhaib Dahmani

2-0-0
Win

Ezekiel Wetere

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Alexander Lindgren

2-2-0
Win

Dzhamal Medzhidov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Florian Aberger

8-3-0
Win

Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Robin Larsson

4-1-0