2018 IMMAF Junior World Championships - Day 2

November 13, 2018

Manama, Manama, Bahrain

Win

Diiar Shulianov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Simon Bruknar

1-0-0
Win

Ismael Zamora

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Phasit Supharojdilok

0-0-0
Win

Alexander OSullivan

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Pintado Gabriel

0-0-0
Win

Louis Scott

8-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Levi Hawkes

0-0-0
Win

Jakub Tichota

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Adon Ayoub

0-0-0
Win

Paddy Wilkinson

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jose Correia

0-0-0
Win

Daniyar Kazikhanov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Reo Yamaguchi

0-0-0
Win

Nurbolat Oteuov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rashad Ismayilzade

0-0-0
Win

Mauricio Rios

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Hamza Bahroun

0-1-0
Win

Miras Kazhimuratov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Albaraa Atmeh

2-1-0
Win

Jianabule Ahezhuole

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Asael Adjoudj

0-0-0
Win

Jett Grande

7-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Amos Po Ching

0-0-0
Win

Agustin Guzman

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rui Morgado

0-0-0
Win

Muhammad Mokaev

7-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Imran Satiev

0-0-0
Win

Elbek Alyshov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Leonid Asperuhov

1-2-0
Win

Magomed Alibulatov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Vojtech Khol

0-0-0
Win

Daniiar Kadyrov

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

David Falu

0-0-0
Win

Jack Corr

2-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ariz Ahmad Khan

0-0-0
Win

Eryk Waleckiego

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Soltan Veliev

0-0-0
Win

Ermil Xhaferi

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Elmo Peltonen

0-0-0
Win

Ze Machado

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Zhivomir Iliev

0-0-0
Win

Daria Samchik

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jackie Harper

0-0-0
Win

Lucie Vacova

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Lama Nassar

0-1-0
Win

Dee Begley

4-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Fabiana Giampa

3-1-0
Win

Alibi Temirtassov

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Eoghan Chelmiah

3-0-0
Win

Xiaoyu Zhou

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Zoran Milic

2-2-0
Win

Carlos Veras

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Charles Paneitz

1-0-0
Win

Vladislav Dubkov

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ander Sanchez

2-0-0
Win

Tim Ha

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Prach Buapa

1-0-0
Win

Stefanos Kyriakides

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification

Yanlong Wang

1-0-0
Win

Francois Meyer

8-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Xabidi Fabien Daiymo

0-0-0
Win

Kaupo Kokamagi

6-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tobias Soderberg

2-2-0
Win

Dmitry Prachuk

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Sheldon Victor

6-2-0
Win

Islam Bagomedov

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Emanuele Sabatino

3-2-0
Win

Christian Leroy Duncan

4-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdulrahman Alhasan

1-1-0
Win

Tommi Leinonen

3-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Roman Kubat

1-2-0
Win

Kirill Andreev

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Mustafa Atrakchi

0-0-0
Win

Bartosz Zaczeniuk

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round

Marek Zak

1-1-0
Win

Bagrat Adamiya

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nurnyaz Koshbaev

0-0-0
Win

Nadia Vera

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Xinmiao Zhang

0-0-0
Win

Charlotte Brown

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Fotini Kandris

4-6-0
Win

Oktay Arif

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Abdul Choudhury

6-4-0
Win

Julio Plaatjies

5-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Roland Yaacoubian

2-3-0
Win

Hamza Zrira

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Zhumatai Xiatihe

1-0-0
Win

Renato Vidovic

8-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Michel Williams

5-4-0
Win

Delyan Georgive

6-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eemil Kurhela

3-6-0
Win

Abdulmanap Magomedov

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Carlos Castro

7-4-0
Win

Pavel Senchenko

5-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Jose Teixeira

5-2-0
Win

Shamil Gimbatov

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Iorga Cristian

6-3-0
Win

Sola Axel

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Yann Liasse

7-2-0
Win

Abbas Khan

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nate Enright

3-1-0
Win

Joseph Luciano

5-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Mario Alberto Hernandez Perez

0-0-0
Win

Dario Bellandi

7-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ezekiel Wetere

2-1-0
Win

Magomed Shakhrudinov

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Paolo Anastasi

8-5-0
Win

Bachir Ricardo

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Niko Eronen

0-0-0
Win

Ryan Spillane

5-7-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Elgun Yusifov

0-0-0
Win

Chaddad Alexandre

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Iliyan Lichev

0-0-0
Win

Grigoriy Ponomarev

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Shamil Gaziev

0-0-0
Win

Daniella Duque

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round

Lucie Truhlarova

0-0-0
Win

Abidi Mariem

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tereza Kockova

0-0-0
Win

Bulgaru Daniela Mihaela

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Emanuela Scioli

0-1-0
Win

Ruslan Satiev

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Xiaofei Qiu

0-0-0
Win

Ata Atdayev

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ciaran Mulholland

8-5-0
Win

Sharapudin Magomedov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jonny Touma

3-2-0
Win

Magomed Idrisov

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dastan Amangeldy

1-0-0
Win

Omaraskhab Yusupov

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nick Thornton

1-0-0
Win

Daisuke Murayama

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Imkongsunep Jamir

1-0-0
Win

Lee Hammond

10-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mario Markus

2-1-0
Win

Magomed Magomedov

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ciaran Clarke

7-7-0
Win

Robin Roos

7-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Talor Wetere

2-3-0
Win

Rusi Minev

1-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Laree Hutchinson

8-4-0
Win

Angelo Rivera Jr.

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Marco Doda

2-0-0
Win

Bjorn Thorleifsson

3-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Wladimir Holodenko

3-3-0
Win

Heydar Heydarov

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Zdenek Holub

0-1-0
Win

Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Halldor Valsson

0-0-0
Win

Dmytro Siekira

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

G.P. Van de Venter

1-0-0
Win

Vicente Gomez

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lada Kopal

0-0-0
Win

Ingibjorg Helga Arnborsdottir

1-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Amy O'Mara

3-2-0
Win

Alish Smith

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Olha Volkova

0-0-0
Win

Laneisha Vinson

4-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Joanna Salameh

0-1-0
Win

Sean Stebbins

9-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Irfan Ahmed

2-1-0
Win

Mohammed Almuamari

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Zeeshan Muhammad Shah

0-0-0
Win

Zdravko Dimitrov

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sho Sekihara

1-0-0
Win

Denislav Hadziev

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Elias Dagher

1-1-0
Win

Enrique Hecher Sosa

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kohei Maeda

3-2-0
Win

Eduard Kexel

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Mici Saaristo

4-1-0
Win

Adilbek Kairgali

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nayef Fikey

0-2-0
Win

Marko Sarasjarvi

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Teruhiko Kato

1-0-0
Win

Murad Guseinov

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Darian Weeks

12-3-0
Win

Isakov Isa

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Kari Johannesson

0-0-0
Win

Andreas Bergh

2-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Stanislav Levenok

1-0-0
Win

Dzhamal Medzhidov

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Radu Zarioiu

4-1-0
Win

Dominic Wenzlaff

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dyaa Badran

0-0-0
Win

Vlad Ilin

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marc Grayson

3-0-0
Win

Bakhtiyar Navruzov

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Moustafa Abdelsalam

0-0-0
Win

Brayan Aspegren

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Besart Berisha

1-2-0