2018 IMMAF Junior World Championships - Day 5 Finals

November 17, 2018

Manama, Manama, Bahrain

Win

Megan Morris

4-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Millie Eriksson

2-0-0
Win

Mahboob Khan Mohammed

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Ebrahim Darwish

2-0-0
Win

Ger Harris

4-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Shamil Bahachaliev

1-0-0
Win

Muhammad Mokaev

10-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Reo Yamaguchi

2-1-0
Win

Elbek Alyshov

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Miras Kazhimuratov

3-0-0
Win

Reziuan Khotov

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Peter Gabal

3-0-0
Win

Jett Grande

10-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Paddy Wilkinson

5-0-0
Win

Magomedkhabib Umarov

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ali Dalgatov

1-0-0
Win

Igor Galzkov

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Lukas Piffko

2-0-0
Win

Shamsutdin Makhmudov

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Trevor Makengo

3-0-0
Win

Raluca Dinescu

5-5-0
Atomweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Oksana Pashkova

2-0-0
Win

Daria Samchik

3-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Nina Back

4-1-0
Win

Alexandra Kovacs

5-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Janika Antinmaa

5-0-0
Win

Laneisha Vinson

7-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Bulgaru Daniela Mihaela

3-0-0
Win

Julia Dorny

7-5-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Jenni Kivioja

3-1-0
Win

Gase Sanita

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Polina Kobzeva

1-0-0
Win

Bagdat Zhubanysh

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Roman Syrkin

2-0-0
Win

Ruslan Satiev

4-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mohammed Almuamari

3-1-0
Win

Sharapudin Magomedov

3-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Magomed Idrisov

4-0-0
Win

Delyan Georgive

9-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Eduard Kexel

6-0-0
Win

Lee Hammond

13-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Marko Sarasjarvi

5-1-0
Win

Islam Bagomedov

4-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sola Axel

7-1-0
Win

Dzhamal Medzhidov

4-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Andreas Bergh

5-3-0
Win

Magomed Shakhrudinov

3-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Ruslan Shidakov

2-0-0
Win

Pasha Kharkhachaev

2-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Grigoriy Ponomarev

3-0-0