2019 IMMAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 1

November 11, 2019

Khalifa Sports City Arena Manama, Manama, Bahrain

Win

Muhammad Mokaev

17-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Max Hynninen

0-0-0
Win

Nikolay Atanasov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Fidel Gramiccia

1-1-0
Win

Murad Ibragimov

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Adilkhan Ayazbayev

0-1-0
Win

Christian Torres

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Lukasz Kaplan

2-1-0
Win

Sirazhudin Abdulaev

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Naser Garban

0-1-0
Win

Antoni Josep Marti Segarra

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Dorobshoh Nabotov

4-0-0
Win

Yerkin Begenov

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Karim El husseini

0-0-0
Win

Farkhat Kurmangaliyev

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tyla Watt

0-0-0
Win

Zalimkhan Zalimkhanov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ismael Zamora

2-1-0
Win

Tynyshtyk Zhanibek

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Jamie Abbott-Bissett

2-0-0
Win

Imam Rakhim Usmanov

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Khayal Gahramanli

0-1-0
Win

Muhidin Abubakar

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Shakhban Gapizov

0-0-0
Win

Eljan Gassanov

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Lewis Byrne

1-0-0
Win

Emil Paitek

8-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Cameron Coulson

0-0-0
Win

Ryan Keough

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

Oliver Schmid

2-0-0
Win

Vanik Akopian

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Glot Thomas

0-1-0
Win

Guido Possidente

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Aliaksandr Sinkou

0-0-0
Win

Ryo Yamaguchi

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Sabelo Magudulela

0-0-0
Win

Raphael Federico

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Agustin Guzman

1-1-0
Win

Ebrahim Darwish

3-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jesse Renfors

0-0-0
Win

Suaze Rayane

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Bounader Anthonyo

0-0-0
Win

Oliver Sarwa

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Seban Gregoire

0-0-0
Win

Peter Gabal

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Liam McCracken

6-2-0
Win

Nikita Kulshin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Righard Burger

1-1-0
Win

Jordan Zebo

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Teddy Stringer

5-1-0
Win

Kamil Shaikhamatov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Leonardo Oliva

1-2-0
Win

Ali Yaqoob

3-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Simon Bruknar

1-2-0
Win

Gamlet Aslanov

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Firman Muharram

0-0-0
Win

Gary Rooney

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

Dylan Doherty

2-2-0
Win

Miro Honkanen

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Anvar Mamedov

0-0-0
Win

Denislav Ginov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Luis Castano

Fire 0-0-0
Win

Doszhan Kenzhebayev

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Toby Prasetya

0-0-0
Win

Emmet Corr

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Frank Meagher

0-0-0
Win

Bogdan Pshebelskiy

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Maxi Krepelka

1-0-0
Win

Colleen Augustin

2-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marie Spencer

3-3-0
Win

Antanina Kuliashova

2-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Clara Danssmann

2-1-0
Win

Toufan Ahmadi

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jack Temple

8-9-0
Win

Yernaz Mussabek

3-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rafael Calderon Coria

2-1-0
Win

Freeh Alharahsheh

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ilyas Sadykov

0-0-0
Win

Abdulla Mubarak

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Miroslav Peroutka

0-0-0
Win

Pinto Lutumba Mickael

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ashlee Harding

4-2-0
Win

Simone Valle

3-6-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Tim Ha

2-1-0
Win

Daniyal Shamkhalov

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Rehmat Ullah Idreesi

0-0-0
Win

Anatoliy Zolotykh

4-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Daisuke Murayama

2-2-0
Win

Jakub Tichota

4-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Jahnis Bowden

1-0-0
Win

Haddi Mounir

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Athul D Hotker

0-0-0
Win

Mazhit Sardarov

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Elvin Hoxha

2-2-0
Win

Murad Umachiev

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tony Bou rached

0-0-0
Win

Islam Bagomedov

5-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Ramil Kamilov

0-0-0
Win

Zhan Kenzhebayev

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Bozhidar Ivanov

2-4-0
Win

Ivan Kurelaru

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Daniel Sanchez

0-0-0
Win

Elie Mansour

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kieran Williams

2-2-0
Win

Alec Mead

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Peace Ngubane

3-1-0
Win

Iusup Magomedov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Loni Filimoehala

4-1-0
Win

Eoin Sheridan

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Szymon Roicki

0-0-0
Win

Giovanni Edoardo Rufino

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Abdulrahman Alhasan

1-2-0
Win

Zelemkhan Khumaidov

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Matthew Nicholson

5-1-0
Win

Daniel Petrus

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Aaron McCormack

0-0-0
Win

Maksat Musabaev

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Nasih El arja

0-0-0
Win

Aidamir Magamatov

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Xiaoyu Zhou

2-1-0
Win

Dagendra Tamang

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rui Morgado

0-2-0
Win

Abdulla Alyaqoob

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Cristiano Ottaviani

2-2-0
Win

Dastan Zhakypbekov

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Oktay Arif

3-1-0
Win

Antony Fresno Eyssette

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Vujo Jula

0-0-0
Win

Sebastian Gonzalez

1-7-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Abdulrahman Al harthey

0-1-0
Win

David Rivera

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Edi Erlangga

0-0-0
Win

Nahom Alem

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Eduardo Arevalo

0-0-0
Win

Akhmed Gazimagomaev

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Karan Nitin Chauhan

0-0-0
Win

Yunfeng Li

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alvaro Chaparro

0-0-0
Win

Zdravko Dimitrov

3-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Enrique Hecher Sosa

6-4-0
Win

Jiangshan Lu

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Marko Sarasjarvi

6-3-0
Win

Kaupo Kokamagi

9-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mbong Rene

0-0-0
Win

Deqn Galinov

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Wesley Bailes

4-5-0
Win

Magomed Magomedov

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jordan Thomas

1-1-0
Win

Zagid Gaidarov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Talor Wetere

4-4-0
Win

Devon Dixon

5-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Colin Meagher

3-1-0
Win

Abdou Toure

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Balakrishna Satyaprasad Patange

0-0-0
Win

Corey Reeves

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alexander Brodal

0-1-0
Win

Adis Saljevic

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Vaibhav Vaman Shetty

0-0-0
Win

Ergo Reinvald

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Inad Bouwidan

0-1-0
Win

Patrick Best

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ezekiel Wetere

2-4-0
Win

Aleksej Timoshishin

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Orkhan Yunuslu

0-0-0
Win

Dima Ruzhytskyi

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Virgil Augen

0-1-0
Win

Kevin Arnold

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kimmo Meier

2-1-0
Win

Alexandre Gil

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Ngono Owonyebe Lionel

0-0-0
Win

Carlos Bravo

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rendi Anjar Kusuma

0-0-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Zavaev

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Fan Liu

0-0-0
Win

Dastan Amangeldy

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Kobayashi Daisuke

0-0-0
Win

Vladislav Dubkov

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Elias Dagher

1-2-0
Win

Abdul Mahdawi

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mzwa Dlamini

0-0-0
Win

Djamaludin Aliev

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kugler Andras

0-0-0
Win

Christophe Przywara

0-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Hadyn Beaven

0-1-0
Win

Asad Datsilaev

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Artem Afanasenko

4-1-0
Win

Elaman Shalkimbekov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round

Ryan Kuse

6-2-0
Win

Francois Meyer

9-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Endom Bikim

0-0-0
Win

Abbas Khan

5-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Pavel Senchenko

6-1-0
Win

Emanuele Palumbo

3-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Elie Zgheib

2-1-0
Win

Iordan Marinov

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Hector Granados

0-0-0
Win

Ramazaan Gitinov

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Jairo Carreon

0-0-0
Win

Rusi Minev

5-5-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sergei Strinza

1-2-0
Win

Dario Petrolo

6-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Josh Greene

2-0-0
Win

Quentin Papounaud

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Solomon Donne Ametepey

0-0-0
Win

Rengou Mefire

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rene Katajalaakso

2-1-0
Win

Mathis Chevalier

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Laith Kayyali

0-0-0
Win

Zulqarnain Khan

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Nkosi Mpakati

0-0-0
Win

Brayan Aspegren

2-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Gerardo Bazaldua

0-0-0
Win

Adriano Livio Meneghetti

1-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Jonathan Muamba

0-0-0
Win

Mokhmad Suliymanov

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Dane Alchin

3-0-0
Win

Julius Gebele

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Balint Ekes

0-0-0
Win

Jonny Touma

4-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Denislav Hadziev

5-3-0
Win

Olzhas Moldagaliyev

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jason Kearns

0-0-0
Win

Oskar Jaskari

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jack Corr

3-4-0
Win

Hector Javier Colon Miro

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Sam Homan

0-0-0
Win

Houssein Raed

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdul Rahim Shaikh

0-1-0
Win

Nicolo Siena

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Prashanth Guda

1-0-0
Win

Eduard Kexel

6-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Isa Alameeri

0-0-0
Win

Alexander Loof

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Andrew Caruth

0-3-0
Win

Riwa Hu

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Joe Aouad

0-0-0
Win

Alexander OSullivan

3-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marcello Romano

1-1-0
Win

Lee Hammond

15-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Eryk Waleckiego

5-3-0
Win

Omaraskhab Yusupov

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Siegel Victor

0-0-0
Win

Neimat Assadov

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eemil Kurhela

3-8-0
Win

Nermin Mehmedagic

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tobias Zacho Storm

2-1-0
Win

Aidyn Tolepbayev

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Daigo Aruga

0-0-0
Win

Rustam Khadisgadzhiev

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Tiep Czi Xuan

0-0-0
Win

Christian Stigenberg

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Janus Olsen

2-2-0
Win

Julian Schickle

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jordan Little

2-2-0
Win

Sultan Omarov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Carlos Gamboa

0-0-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Magomadov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Hazem Hussain

0-0-0
Win

Dominik Humburger

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Danijel Grbic

1-1-0
Win

Stephen Costello

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Aleksandr Val

0-1-0
Win

Begai Paulin

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Stilian Ivanov

0-1-0
Win

Martin Koubek

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Marc Zindler

0-0-0