2019 IMMAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 2

November 12, 2019

Bahrain

Win

Nora Ochoa

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Symbat Zhortbekova

0-0-0
Win

Murad Ibragimov

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ger Harris

5-1-0
Win

Christian Torres

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Imam Rakhim Usmanov

1-0-0
Win

Gani Adilserik

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Muhidin Abubakar

3-0-0
Win

Gary Rooney

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ebrahim Darwish

4-2-0
Win

Murad Guseinov

5-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Farkhat Kurmangaliyev

1-0-0
Win

Vanik Akopian

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Guido Possidente

2-0-0
Win

Jordan Zebo

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Yousif Sayyar

1-3-0
Win

Kamil Shaikhamatov

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Bogdan Pshebelskiy

1-0-0
Win

Megan Hamill

0-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Laura Oquendo

1-0-0
Win

Muhammad Mokaev

18-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nikolay Atanasov

1-0-0
Win

Tynyshtyk Zhanibek

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Zalimkhan Zalimkhanov

1-0-0
Win

Ryo Yamaguchi

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Raphael Federico

1-0-0
Win

Ali Yaqoob

4-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Gamlet Aslanov

1-0-0
Win

Magomed Tuchalov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Mehdi Taki

0-1-0
Win

Lukas Piffko

2-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jay Chong

0-0-0
Win

Matej Hrkal

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ansar Kassymzhanov

0-0-0
Win

Nabi Shamilov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Alexis Navarro

0-0-0
Win

Talshyn Zhumatayeva

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Khushi Gohei

0-0-0
Win

Sirazhudin Abdulaev

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mauricio Rios

1-1-0
Win

Suaze Rayane

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eljan Gassanov

1-0-0
Win

Stanislav Naboian

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Oliver Sarwa

1-0-0
Win

Miro Honkanen

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Denislav Ginov

1-0-0
Win

Hazem Kayyali

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Adel Volker

0-0-0
Win

Gamzat Sirazhudinov

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Maxim Semyonov

0-0-0
Win

Shamil Alikhanov

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Zagirhan Ibragimov

2-0-0
Win

Fariz Abdalov

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Akash Paulkar

0-0-0
Win

Yerulan Kabdulov

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Arjun Pundir

0-0-0
Win

Kurban Omarov

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ivan Zhelyazkov

0-0-0
Win

Antoni Josep Marti Segarra

5-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Yerkin Begenov

1-0-0
Win

Emil Paitek

9-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ryan Keough

1-0-0
Win

Nikita Kulshin

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Peter Gabal

5-1-0
Win

Doszhan Kenzhebayev

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Emmet Corr

1-0-0
Win

Colleen Augustin

3-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC

Nina Back

6-3-0
Win

Ksenija Grabova

0-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Karina Ivanova

0-0-0
Win

Beatriz Consuli Diniz

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Millie Eriksson

2-3-0
Win

Xijan Zhang

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Daryna Harbar

2-1-0
Win

Frida Vastamaki

6-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Natasha Wolfe

0-0-0
Win

Lexi Rook

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jishal Parmar

0-0-0
Win

Klaudia Sygula

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tetiana Liashuk

0-1-0
Win

Magomed Sheikhov

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Cherfi Adil

0-0-0
Win

Mahboob Khan Mohammed

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Troy Fumo

2-1-0
Win

Magomed Idrisov

8-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alexandre Gil

1-1-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Zavaev

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Carlos Bravo

1-0-0
Win

Dastan Amangeldy

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Vladislav Dubkov

4-2-0
Win

Abdulmanap Magomedov

10-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Pinto Lutumba Mickael

2-1-0
Win

Omaraskhab Yusupov

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Lee Hammond

16-4-0
Win

Neimat Assadov

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Nermin Mehmedagic

2-2-0
Win

Islam Bagomedov

6-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Zhan Kenzhebayev

3-1-0
Win

Ivan Kurelaru

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Elie Mansour

1-1-0
Win

Axel Sola

3-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Alec Mead

1-0-0
Win

Iusup Magomedov

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eoin Sheridan

1-1-0
Win

Daniel Petrus

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Patrick Best

1-0-0
Win

Aleksej Timoshishin

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Lashawn Sladden

1-1-0
Win

Dmitriy Popov

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Bachir Ricardo

2-2-0
Win

Anastasiya Svetkivska

3-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Nurzhamal Sadykova

1-1-0
Win

Huihua Ni

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Daniella Duque

1-1-0
Win

Hannah Dawson

4-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Nicole Henderson

2-1-0
Win

Bianca Antman

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Paulina Giemza

0-0-0
Win

Shauna Bannon

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Yessica Ortega

0-0-0
Win

Gabriela Horakova

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Guojingnan Jin

0-0-0
Win

Stephanie Paige Evans

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Janina Danes

0-1-0
Win

Mansur Magomedov

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Toufan Ahmadi

1-0-0
Win

Yernaz Mussabek

4-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Budi Setiawan

0-0-0
Win

Israel Galvan

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Dinesh Naorem

0-0-0
Win

Abdul Mahdawi

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Jonny Touma

5-4-0
Win

Olzhas Moldagaliyev

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Oskar Jaskari

1-2-0
Win

Daniyal Shamkhalov

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Simone Valle

4-6-0
Win

Abbas Khan

6-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Francois Meyer

10-3-0
Win

Iordan Marinov

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Emanuele Palumbo

4-2-0
Win

Kaupo Kokamagi

10-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jiangshan Lu

1-0-0
Win

Zagid Gaidarov

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Devon Dixon

6-1-0
Win

Corey Reeves

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdou Toure

1-1-0
Win

Christian Leroy Duncan

8-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Mathis Chevalier

3-0-0
Win

Sultan Omarov

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Zulqarnain Khan

1-0-0
Win

Magomed Gadzhiyasulov

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Zelemkhan Khumaidov

1-0-0
Win

Dima Ruzhytskyi

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Brayan Aspegren

3-2-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Salif David Diop

1-1-0
Win

Chaieb Rayan

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Kevin Arnold

0-0-0
Win

Shamil Gaziev

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Maksat Musabaev

1-0-0
Win

Daria Samchik

4-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Aieza Ramos Bertolso

0-0-0
Win

Martina Corradi

0-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Ekaterina Blokhina

0-0-0
Win

Tolkyn Daurenbekova

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Ilaria Norcia

4-8-0
Win

Zemfira Alieva

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Violeta Mendoza

0-0-0
Win

Sora Rakhmonova

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Megan Morris

8-2-0
Win

Brena Cardozo

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kim Amprazis

0-0-0
Win

Pavla Kladivova

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Melissa Tonya

0-0-0
Win

Freeh Alharahsheh

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Aidamir Magamatov

1-0-0
Win

Ruslan Satiev

5-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dagendra Tamang

1-0-0
Win

Dastan Zhakypbekov

3-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdulla Alyaqoob

2-1-0
Win

Hector Javier Colon Miro

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Houssein Raed

1-1-0
Win

Anatoliy Zolotykh

5-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nahom Alem

2-1-0
Win

Ahmed Gazimagomedov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Yunfeng Li

1-0-0
Win

Christophe Przywara

1-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Zdravko Dimitrov

4-3-0
Win

Magomed Magomedov

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Deqn Galinov

3-1-0
Win

Jakub Tichota

5-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Haddi Mounir

1-0-0
Win

Ramazaan Gitinov

5-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Rusi Minev

6-5-0
Win

Quentin Papounaud

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Dario Petrolo

7-3-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Magomadov

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eliezr Kubanza

3-2-0
Win

Stephen Costello

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dominik Humburger

2-1-0
Win

Magomed Shakhrudinov

4-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Darragh Higgins

2-0-0
Win

Adriano Livio Meneghetti

2-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Begai Paulin

2-1-0
Win

Shamil Kuramagomedov

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Ryan Spillane

8-7-0
Win

Mokhmad Suliymanov

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jeremie Varela

0-0-0
Win

Nadia Vera

2-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Antanina Kuliashova

3-1-0
Win

Olivia Ukmar

3-2-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Shynar Zhussipova

0-0-0
Win

Guangmei Han

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nadiia Honcharova

1-1-0
Win

Elaine Pinheiro

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daria Tereshchenko

0-0-0
Win

Anastasiia Glotova

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Antonina Kotyarevskaya

0-0-0
Win

Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

Sofia Hedqvist

0-1-0
Win

Tatiana Postarnakova

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Karolina Hulkko

1-4-0
Win

Ata Atdayev

6-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

David Pajunen

0-3-0
Win

Antony Fresno Eyssette

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Sebastian Gonzalez

2-7-0
Win

Nicolo Siena

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Abdulla Mubarak

1-0-0
Win

Djamaludin Aliev

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

David Rivera

1-1-0
Win

Elaman Shalkimbekov

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Asad Datsilaev

1-0-0
Win

Alexander Loof

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Eduard Kexel

7-2-0
Win

Alexander OSullivan

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Riwa Hu

1-0-0
Win

Murad Umachiev

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mazhit Sardarov

1-0-0
Win

Rustam Khadisgadzhiev

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

Aidyn Tolepbayev

1-0-0
Win

Christian Stigenberg

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Julian Schickle

3-1-0
Win

Giovanni Edoardo Rufino

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Adis Saljevic

1-1-0
Win

Rengou Mefire

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Ergo Reinvald

1-1-0
Win

Murtaza Talha Ali

8-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dafydd Sanders

0-0-0
Win

Serik Abirov

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown

Martin Koubek

3-0-0
Win

Jindrich Krajca

1-3-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Chaddad Alexandre

3-2-0
Win

Julius Gebele

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Bakhtiyar Navruzov

1-1-0