2020 Oceania Open - Day 2

March 7, 2020

Palm Beach, Palm Beach, Australia

Win

Nina Back

6-4-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Jenna Horto

2-3-0
Win

Olivia Ukmar

6-3-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Daria Samchik

6-1-0
Win

Magdalena Czaban

6-0-0
Atomweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Courtney Gray

0-2-0
Win

Bianca Antman

4-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Amanda Cairney

0-0-0
Win

Rosemarie McAuslin

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Kiera-Lee Botfield

1-1-0
Win

Michelle Montague

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Kelsey Schroder

0-0-0
Win

Jenni Kivioja

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mel Webster

2-2-0
Win

Abdulla Mubarak

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Keoni Terorotua

3-1-0
Win

Muhammad Mokaev

21-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdulla Alyaqoob

2-2-0
Win

Colby Thicknesse

6-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdul Mahdawi

2-1-0
Win

Dylan Thompson

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Denzil Brokken

1-0-0
Win

Jordan Thomas

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Oliver Schmid

3-1-0
Win

Zubair Gadzhiev

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Andy Le

1-0-0
Win

Ramazaan Gitinov

9-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lachlan Stitt

2-0-0
Win

Hakaraia Wilson

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Vaibhav Vaman Shetty

0-1-0
Win

Patrick Best

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ezekiel Wetere

2-5-0
Win

Dane Alchin

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Alexander Lutu

0-0-0