3 River Throwdown VI

September 13, 2014

LaCrescent, Minnesota, United States

Win

Damion Hill

10-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Cody Garness

2-0-0
Win

Cynthia Bottelberghe

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 3rd round

Berta Gray

2-1-0

Bill Finn

5-13-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Elisius

5-8-0
Win

Nathan Hoffman

2-7-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ray Brinsko

2-0-0

Thomas Krause

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Kurt Deeren

2-3-0

Nick Soto De Jesus

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Nicholas Edling

1-0-0

Stephanie Helmers

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Alexis Ryan

0-1-0

Rodney Nash

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ben Ross

1-0-0

Billy Wangu

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 3rd round
Win

Jake Lillie

0-0-0
Win

Benjamin Ames

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jared Alexander

0-0-0

Stephanie Rivera

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Emily Rady

0-1-0
Win

Madison Freismuth

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Hannah Singer

0-0-0

Mathew Bashaw

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Aaron Shaw

2-5-0
Win

Joel Shear

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Kyle Lane

1-2-0

Daniel Moe-Farino

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Tyler Ayers

0-0-0

Darren Johnson

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round
Win

James Warmoth, III

0-0-0