3 River Throwdown XIV - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 8, 2018 in Onalaska, Wisconsin USA

Event Information


Jonas Flok
WINNER
Jeremy Elisius
13-4-0
Record
7-9-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
165 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jesse Rogge
Zachary Buros-Nash
WINNER
2-6-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 8″
150 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ben Ross
WINNER
Christopher Blevins
2-1-0
Record
2-7-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Todd Nielsen scored it 10-8. Larry Struck scored it 10-8. Kyle Shiely scored it 10-8.
Felipe Martinez Donis
WINNER
Lucas Nelson
1-0-0
Record
4-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 10-9. Larry Struck scored it 10-9. Kyle Shiely scored it 10-9.
Steve Pratt
Garrett Carlson
WINNER
3-2-0
Record
5-0-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
156 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 10-9. Larry Struck scored it 10-9. Kyle Shiely scored it 10-9.
Olivia Beeskau
WINNER
Samantha Lanzrath
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 4″
135 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tyler Lorenz
WINNER
Jason Alvarez
4-1-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 9-10. Larry Struck scored it 9-10. Kyle Shiely scored it 9-10.
Rachael Lippert
WINNER
Katie Koenig
4-4-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 4″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 29-28. Larry Struck scored it 30-27. Kyle Shiely scored it 29-28.
Jonah Ruby
Joshua Fleck
WINNER
2-4-0
Record
4-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rodney Alexander
WINNER
Cody Buermann
4-1-1
Record
3-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 2″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 29-28. Larry Struck scored it 30-27. Kyle Shiely scored it 29-28.
Nikki Schade
WINNER
Michaela Nordstrom
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alphonse Weah
WINNER
Brennon Mellgren
4-6-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 10″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 30-26. Larry Struck scored it 29-28. Kyle Shiely scored it 30-26.
Alfonso Bell
WINNER
Nick Marti
4-7-0
Record
0-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 8″
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
NOLAN HROMIDKO
TYLER SPANGLER
0-0-1
Record
0-1-1
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Draw
(Majority Draw)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 28-28. Larry Struck scored it 28-28. Kyle Shiely scored it 27-29.
James Kohnen
WINNER
Javier Moreno
5-3-0
Record
1-4-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Todd Nielsen scored it 30-27. Larry Struck scored it 30-27. Kyle Shiely scored it 29-28.