3FC XXI: All In - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 10, 2014 in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee USA

Event Information


Jacob Romano
WINNER
Phillip Adams
8-5-0
Record
5-8-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
150 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Nick Braswell
WINNER
Andree Gamble
1-2-0
Record
3-5-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 11″
205 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Sweeney
WINNER
Jose Aponte
6-2-0
Record
5-9-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nickalas Martino
WINNER
Richie Ledesma
4-5-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
146 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Michael Lenas
WINNER
William Bolduc
0-2-0
Record
7-5-1
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 4″
125 lbs.
Weight
121 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Jonathan McInturff
John Wood
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexa Ciceroni
WINNER
Hannah Elswick
5-1-0
Record
3-10-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 4″
158 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nick Gehrts
WINNER
Tim Boyle
9-3-0
Record
1-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Irvin Jones Jr.
Travis Conner
WINNER
3-1-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Pigford
Phillip McGlothlin
WINNER 
4-2-0
Record
2-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 3″
205 lbs.
Weight
230 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Timmy Eisenbraum
WINNER 
Judd Brown
4-3-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
5′ 10″
190 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Chiekwe Nwokoji
WINNER 
Bo Preece
2-1-0
Record
6-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
135 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Matthew Baccus
WINNER 
Matthew Foley
1-2-0
Record
6-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 2″
190 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-30.
Shamir Peshewa
WINNER
Dana Moorefield
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
5′ 8″
140 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eli-John Kaindu
WINNER 
Kyle Jones
4-6-0
Record
5-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
160 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Zachary Hicks
Josh Carter
WINNER
4-3-0
Record
4-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 11″
155 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Justin Fisher
WINNER
Daniel Crockett
7-2-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
6′ 1″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.