Yankee Lake Brawlroom 17

November 25, 2009

Brookfield, Ohio, United States

Corbit Christy

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Connor Johnson

0-0-0
Win

Mike Farren

Hate Crime 0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Stacey Dunkel

0-0-0

Tim Myers

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Jason Smith

1-0-0
Win

Joseph Shaw

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Nicholas Emery

0-0-0

Sean O'Donnell

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Gary Blair

0-1-0

Quinn Priester

4-3-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Alvin Worells

3-0-0

Tyler Drivere

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jason Bailey

1-1-0
Win

Paul Spradely

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 3rd round

Dustin Halcott

1-0-0

Brian McGill

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Joe Muller

0-0-0
Win

Dustin Carter

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Josh McNulty

0-2-0
Win

Dante Pennachio

2-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Matt Nulph

1-0-0
Win

Donnie Cameron

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Pat Maloney

0-0-0
Win

John Antanitis

3-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Tommy Newman

1-1-0
Win

Markus McHenry

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Joe Swiger

0-0-0
Win

Tracy Wiant

2-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Antonio Aloisio

1-1-0

Paul Hollowell

2-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round
Win

Wil Logsdon

The Thrill 3-2-0
Win

Jason McKinney

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

James Reddick

2-0-0
Win

Keith Souders

2-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Justin Sterner

1-3-0