Yankee Lake Brawlroom Xlll

July 18, 2009

Brookfield, Ohio, United States

Josh Lear

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Rob Miller

1-0-0
Win

John Scobbie

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Ronnie Montgomery

The General 0-0-0
Win

Chris Rodgers

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Barry Scott

0-0-0
Win

Paul Spradely

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ryan Glunt

1-0-0
Win

Jason Dickey

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Josh McNulty

0-1-0

James DeCore

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Markus McHenry

0-0-0
Win

Jason McKinney

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Travis Eakin

0-3-0
Win

Keith Souders

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 1st round

Stephen Misterka

2-1-0
Win

Travis Glass

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kenny Cutler

1-4-0
Win

Andrew Riddle

3-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Brian McCoy

1-2-0

Tracy Wiant

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Rob Valentine

2-0-0
Win

Michael Guttilla

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Omo Plata in the 3rd round

Nate Glaser

3-0-0
Win

John Antanitis

2-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Thomas Kolat

1-0-0
Win

Gary Taylor

4-3-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Rich Cantolina

3-1-0
Win

Damian Rose

5-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Josh Miller

3-1-0