AX Fighting Championships 31

October 16, 2010

Lynnwood, Washington, United States

Win

Brad Fullwood

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Marcus Meader

0-0-0
Win

Steve Quick

0-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Vincent Vargas

0-0-0
Win

Josh Busby

0-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Logan Bowman

1-3-0
Win

Shaine Jaime

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Kriz Zorer

1-0-0
Win

Joel Rydzak

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Victor Barajas

4-4-0
Win

Kevin Butler

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Luke Stillngs

0-1-0
Win

Jeremy Montgomery

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Nick Griffen

1-0-0
Win

Al Prather

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Tim Abell

4-2-0
Win

Zach Teter

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Johnny Drywater

1-0-0
Win

Saba Rastegar

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Keenan Demello

0-0-0
Win

Louie Contreras

2-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Mike Ingersoll

2-3-0
Win

Josiah Mitchell

3-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Nick Beirl

3-1-0
Win

Chaz Hernandez

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

David Ahto Sr.

6-2-0

Jesse Free

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Chaba Rastegar

2-1-0

Bradley Brather

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Jason Chuckelnaskit

4-0-0
Win

Kade Lindstrom

5-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 5th round

Brent Knopp

5-0-0