Absolute Action MMA: A Night of Champions

July 24, 2010

Florence, Kentucky, United States

Michael Williams

The Demon 3-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Deon West

Franchise 1-2-0
Win

Keith Cunagin

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Brandon Conley

0-0-0

Tony Parker

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Jason Nickoson

4-4-1

Shaun Asher

4-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Aaron Webb

4-2-0

Roger Hahn, II

3-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Jeremy Myers

9-2-0
Win

Justin Blevins

2-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

John Hays

5-3-0
Win

Shane Robinson

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Derik Byrd

2-3-0
Win

Corey Siffel

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jacob Byrd

2-2-0
Win

William Ramirez

1-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Eric Price

1-0-0
Win

Jerry McClain

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Shawn Phillips

1-0-0
Win

Nicholas Noe

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

James Sullivan

2-0-0

Aubrey Carter

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Kody Paynter

1-0-0

Joshua Morrow

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brandon King

0-0-0
Win

Joshua Franklin

3-7-1
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Mathew McDaniel

0-1-0
Win

Ryan Debelak

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Michael Marrapodi

1-3-0
Win

Jason Clark

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Dave Martin

0-1-0
Win

Zachary Mullins

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

James Martin

0-0-0

Christopher Potee

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

James Ramey

3-1-0
Win

Jacob Wethington

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Matthew Campbell

0-0-0
Win

Nicholas Mills

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Troy Blevins. Jr.

0-1-0

Corey Moran

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryen Etter

0-0-0