Absolute Action MMA: AAMMA 13

May 7, 2011

Florence, Kentucky, United States

Win

Thomas Hayden

6-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Harry Johnson

6-5-0
Win

Christopher Bennett

4-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Anthony Jones

4-4-0
Win

Marcus Finch

2-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jamey Scruggs

2-0-0

George Oiler

The Submission Machine 2-4-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Dom Steele

0-1-0

Christopher Meyers

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Robby Malof

2-0-0
Win

William Underwood

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Nicholas Starns

0-2-0
Win

James Morton, II

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Luke Hoffman

3-1-0

Deric Reece

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Scott Dabe

5-3-0
Win

Brandon Windisch

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Joshua Foster

0-0-0
Win

Adam Prince

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Michael Gay

9-15-0
Win

Thomas Deinlein

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Kevin Tallon

0-0-0
Win

Brittany Skelton

2-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Rayshaun Allen

1-4-0

Robert Consorti

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jarett Jetter

0-1-0

Jerry McClain

6-2-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Shaun Asher

5-2-0
Win

Jessamyn Duke

2-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Crystal Bentley

0-0-0
Win

James Ballinger

10-8-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jeremy Philpot

20-20-0
Win

Aaron Webb

5-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Joshua Franklin

5-9-1