Absolute Action MMA: AAMMA VI

October 16, 2010

Florence, Kentucky, United States

Win

Marcus Finch

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Roger Minton, III

The Joker 3-5-0

Robert Nickerson, III

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Chris Curtis

3-2-0

Tony Parker

6-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round
Win

Neal Craft

2-4-0

Shane Robinson

5-3-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Brett Lowery

4-3-0

DJ Smith

4-7-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

James Ballinger

8-8-0

Matthew Castle

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Tyson Triplett, Sr.

1-3-0

Bradley Hutcheison

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Troy Blevins. Jr.

1-2-0
Win

Jeff Geter

1-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Joshua Walker

3-0-0
Win

Pieter Van Zijl

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Nicholas Starns

0-0-0
Win

Zachary Ackman

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Scott Buschur

1-0-0
Win

Anthony Thomas

1-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Thomas Starns

0-1-0

Aubrey Carter

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Anthony Stamm

0-0-0
Win

TJ Roland

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Matthew Campbell

0-1-0

Alexander Treadway

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Casey Jones

3-1-0
Win

Justin Unger

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jerry McClain

2-1-0
Win

Daniel Williamson

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Jamie Filer

0-1-0
Win

Ronald Forman

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Ryan Brown

0-0-0