Absolute Action MMA: The Awakening - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 5, 2010 in Fort Mitchell, Kentucky USA

THE AWAKENING presented by Absolute Action MMA June 5th 2010 at the DrawBridge INN Ft Mitchell KY 859 341 2800 (IF you plan to stay the night, tell them AAMMA as the group) We have fighters from Team Prodigy, Team Vision, Fortitude MMA, System MMA, Midwest Fight Club and Team Terror II wanting to come to Ft Mitchell to give you, the FANS, a great performance. 2 Professional Bouts 1 Ladies Event 14 Amateur Fights Tickets Available at www.aamma.net

Event Information


George Oiler
Keith Cunagin
WINNER
George Oiler
The Submission Machine
VS
6-6-0
Record
6-8-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tony Parker
Aaron Maynard
WINNER
15-17-0
Record
4-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
200 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcus Finch
WINNER 
William Stover
10-10-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
195 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Shane Robinson
Scott Dabe
WINNER
1-6-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 3″
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Webb
WINNER
Troy Blevins. Jr.
7-3-0
Record
2-0-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
210 lbs.
Weight
210 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lawrence Lay
WINNER
Joshua Franklin
2-0-0
Record
0-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
240 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christopher Potee
Kyle Lingg
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 8″
171 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christopher Beam
Jerry McClain
WINNER
0-8-0
Record
7-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 11″
183 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Shaun Asher
WINNER
Ryan Hughes
11-3-0
Record
0-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 3″
240 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Thomas Starns
Aubrey Carter
WINNER
1-6-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 7″
170 lbs.
Weight
158 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Vanessa Denham
Leah Kripp
WINNER 
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 2″
Height
5′ 6″
164 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Cody Little
Nicholas Noe
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
6-9-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Roger Hahn, II
WINNER
Jason Clark
1-1-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 11″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Shawn Phillips
WINNER
Jason Unger
1-2-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 3″
162 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)