Absolute Action MMA: The Cyborg Seminar and AAMMA 9 - Nations Collide

January 15, 2011

Florence, Kentucky, United States

Win

Julio Cala

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Jeffrey Ignatowski

The Scorpion 0-2-0
Win

Marcus Finch

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Tyson Triplett, Sr.

0-1-0
Win

Jared Combs

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Chris Kleman

0-0-0
Win

Christopher Bennett

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jonathan Hines

1-11-0
Win

Chris Smith

4-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Steven Thom

4-3-0

Matthew Campbell

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Joseph Myers

1-0-0
Win

Pieter Van Zijl

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jeffrey Carman

0-0-0

Nicholas Noe

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Derik Byrd

4-4-0

Leah Kripp

1-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Sarah Cook

1-1-0
Win

Norma Center

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

April Bowling

0-0-0
Win

James Ballinger

9-8-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 4th round

Casey Jones

4-1-0

Michael Rudick

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Justin Lobenstein

0-0-0
Win

James Fehring

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Steven Conley

0-0-0
Win

Kody Charlton

4-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Troy Blevins. Jr.

4-2-0

Derrick Weisenberger

Lionheart 0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Robby Malof

1-0-0

Khuzaymah Al-Nubu'at

0-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Adam Prince

0-0-0
Win

Jamaal Stanton

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Joshua Lobenstein

0-1-0
Win

Dom Steele

8-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Matt Green

3-0-0