Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix - First Stage


Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix - First Stage - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 2, 2014 in Chechen Republic, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Shakhbulatov Shamil
WINNER
Bakirdinova Nurali
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shammadov Bayram
WINNER
Skreyversa Vyacheslav
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ginazov Magomed
WINNER
Gitinova Magomed
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup Saadulaev
WINNER
Firdavs Zaripov
15-5-1
Record
0-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mazhiev Ismail
WINNER
Yuri Davydov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Barsegjan Herman
WINNER
Galaeva Hassan
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup Raisov
WINNER
Gagieva Vyacheslav
15-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Said Nurmagomedov
WINNER
Toktarbaev Asulan
18-2-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aziz Hajdarov
WINNER
Vitaly Melnikov
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dudayev Rahman
WINNER
Ehtirama Darishova
1-0-0
Record
3-4-2
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alkhasov Magomed
WINNER
Magomed Rustamov
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sergei Grecicho
WINNER
Albaskhanova Rasul
27-10-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salman Zhamaldaev
WINNER
Zafar Salimov
15-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Erzhan Estanov
WINNER
Rizaeva Huseyn
10-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yunusov Khalid
WINNER
Tamerlan Kabulov
1-0-0
Record
5-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Maksatbek Ularbek
WINNER
Gagaev Timur
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)