Absolute Championship Berkut 11 - Volume 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 15, 2014 in Grozny, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Gadzhimurad Antigulov
WINNER
Hracho Darpinyan
17-6-0
Record
17-8-1
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 10″
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Muslim Khizriev
WINNER
Gadzhimusa Gaziev
8-1-0
Record
8-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ibrahim Tibilov
WINNER
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
10-8-0
Record
11-4-0
Height
167 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pata Robakidze
WINNER
Lamberd Akhiadov
20-13-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rashid Dagaev
WINNER
Dzhefer Ismiev
4-3-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Husein Kushagov
WINNER
Dmitriy Sorokhin
8-4-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nariman Abbasov
WINNER
Abdul-Aziz Mezgidov
15-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Georgiy Kichigin
WINNER
Adam Bakaev
21-12-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viskhan Amirkhanov
WINNER
Nurbek Saparaliev
5-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul-Rahman Dzhanaev
WINNER
Dmitry Denisov
9-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Raisov
WINNER
Daniel Filipshi
7-0-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rustam Asuev
WINNER
Shamil Gadzhiev
7-1-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Haseyn Daudov
WINNER
Dmitriy Gavrilov
3-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)