Absolute Championship Berkut 20 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 14, 2015 in Sochi, Sochi RUS

Event Information


Eduard Vartanyan
WINNER
Amirkhan Adaev
11-2-0
Record
16-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
WINNER
Cassio Jacaré
17-6-0
Record
11-5-1
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Albert Duraev
WINNER
Sergei Khandozhko
13-3-0
Record
20-7-0
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Zabit Magomedsharipov
WINNER
Mohamed Kokov
18-2-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Muslim Mahmudov
WINNER
Isa Umarov
1-1-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Abdurahman Temirov
WINNER
Alexander Matmuratov
12-5-0
Record
9-4-0
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Abiltarov
WINNER
Oskar Dolchin
23-7-1
Record
8-5-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Husein Kushagov
WINNER
Giga Khukhalashvili
9-4-0
Record
7-6-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
WINNER
Sergei Martynov
12-5-0
Record
10-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Velimurad Alkhasov
WINNER
Mikael Silander
5-1-0
Record
18-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Magomed Khamzaev
WINNER
Georgi Stoyanov
10-2-0
Record
18-11-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yusup Raisov
WINNER
Sergei Semizhon
16-1-0
Record
6-5-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aleksandr Lunga
WINNER
Magomed Ginazov
9-10-0
Record
11-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viskhan Amirkhanov
WINNER
Vladimir Gunzu
5-2-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Roman Avdalyan
WINNER
Ovanes Ormandzhyan
11-8-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rabadan Magomedov
WINNER
Askhad Tuckahoe
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Zaire Dyshekove
WINNER
Mariam Khalilova
5-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)