Absolute Championship Berkut 23 - Young Eagles 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 10, 2015 in Grozny, Grozny RUS

Event Information


Magomed Khamzaev
WINNER
Vugar Mamedzade
10-2-0
Record
10-4-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Magomed Ginazov
WINNER
Aleksandr Lunga
11-7-0
Record
9-10-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yusup Umarov
WINNER
Konstantin Viselkin
14-4-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khamzat Aushev
WINNER
Ivan Privalov
7-1-0
Record
6-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alibek Akhazaev
WINNER
Dilovar Davlatov
3-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Islam Siszbulatow
WINNER
Samir Aliev
8-3-0
Record
3-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marat Balayev
WINNER
Aziz Mezgidov
9-2-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sharaf Davlatmurodov
WINNER
Haseyn Daudov
14-2-1
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Saifulla Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Sabuhi Guliyev
8-2-0
Record
6-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Victor Kichigin
WINNER
Viskhan Magomadov
10-5-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Stanislav Vlasenko
WINNER
Ayndi Atabaev
11-3-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Gaziev
WINNER
Adam Aliev
3-0-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
163 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Rustam Asuev
WINNER
Firdavs Nazarov
7-1-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Shakhbulatov
WINNER
Dmitry Verbitsky
9-3-0
Record
5-9-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ilyas Mustabirov
WINNER
Ilya Gunenko
2-2-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Baysangur Vakhitov
WINNER
Igor Lekhin
6-1-0
Record
3-6-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hasan Ilyasov
WINNER
Viktor Bundeev
2-2-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds