Absolute Championship Berkut 39 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 28, 2016 in Saratov, Saratov RUS

Event Information


Magomed Raisov
WINNER
Michael Bobner
7-0-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov
WINNER
Ramazan Ismailov
8-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup Umarov
WINNER
Aleksandr Panasyuk
14-4-0
Record
13-8-1
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anvar Amirli
WINNER
Lambad Ahyadov
9-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Alikhan Suleimanov
WINNER
Oleg Peterimov
4-0-0
Record
8-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Artur Soloviev
WINNER
Saifulla Dzhabrailov
3-4-0
Record
8-2-0
Height
146 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Paul Sprat
WINNER
Rome Khaziakhmetov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Shakhbulatov
WINNER
Oleg Cooper
9-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Shamil Nasrudin
WINNER
Ratmir Teuvazhukov
3-0-0
Record
4-8-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rustam Asuev
WINNER
Sergey Sinkevich
7-1-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Baysangur Vahitov
WINNER
Daniel Schetinin
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bai-Ali Shaipov
WINNER
Valeri Gritsutin
2-1-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Seymour Rzayev
WINNER
Beslan Zhamurzov
1-0-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Artem Andreev
WINNER
Artem Duzhnikov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ayub Daido
WINNER
Denis Borodaenko
1-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rasul Saythozhaev
WINNER
Roman Pidlubnogo
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)