Absolute Championship Berkut 47 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 1, 2016 in Glasgow, Scotland GBR

Event Information


Robert Whiteford
WINNER
Kevin Petshi
14-4-0
Record
15-5-0
5′ 9″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Saul Rogers
WINNER
Michell Adelina
12-2-0
Record
5-5-1
5′ 10″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ryan Scope
WINNER
Yusup Umarov
11-2-0
Record
14-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
172 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sayd Khamzat Avkhadov
WINNER
James Brum
1-0-0
Record
15-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Norman Parke
WINNER
Andrew Fisher
25-6-1
Record
17-8-1
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Michael Bobner
WINNER
Majored Raisov
5-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
WINNER
Lee Chadwick
11-4-0
Record
26-15-1
Height
5′ 9″
205 lbs.
Weight
202 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jake Bostwick
WINNER
Danny Mitchell
17-10-0
Record
20-9-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 2″
175 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Crawford
WINNER
Alihan Suleimanov
9-3-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
163 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ed Arthur
WINNER
Brent Crawley
8-4-0
Record
4-5-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
136 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Maguire
WINNER
Kieran Malone
26-12-0
Record
9-10-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gavin Hughes
WINNER
Chris Bungard
9-1-0
Record
13-7-0
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Calum Murrie
WINNER
Jack Holt
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shoaib Yousaf
WINNER
Denis Ahern
4-1-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rustam Asuev
WINNER
Kimbo Thinghaugen
7-1-0
Record
9-6-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Shamil Shakhbulatov
WINNER
Arturo Chavez
9-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
149 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Andy Spiers
WINNER
Bekhan Ezerkhanov
3-3-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Bramhald
WINNER
Kev Lobban
4-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dominic Dillon
WINNER
Jason Woods
4-5-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Ben Holdsworth
WINNER
Jack Demarco
2-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)