Absolute Championship Berkut 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 6, 2014 in Chechen Republic, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Daniyar Babakulov
WINNER
Eldarhan Machukaev
11-5-0
Record
8-4-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Magomedkerimov
WINNER
Ibrahim Tibilov
22-6-0
Record
10-8-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
167 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
WINNER
Zelimkhan Ahmatkhanov
10-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Beslan Isaev
WINNER
Azizbek Kubanychbekov
37-10-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rasul Ediev
WINNER
Semen Tyrlya
7-3-0
Record
11-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov
WINNER
Islam Makoev
15-1-0
Record
9-3-1
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Oleg Bagov
WINNER
Rasul Mansurov
16-9-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Muhammad Kokov
WINNER
Ermek Tlauov
5-0-0
Record
14-6-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Khalid Yunusov
WINNER
Maksatbek Ularbek
3-2-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Salman Zhamaldaev
WINNER
Yerzhan Estanov
15-1-0
Record
6-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Alhasov
WINNER
Vitaliy Kazakov
11-1-0
Record
0-8-0
5′ 6″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rakhman Dudaev
WINNER
Aziz Hajdarov
19-4-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sayhan Artsuev
WINNER
Furkat Mursalimov
1-0-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Dzhambulat Kurbanov
WINNER
Artur Sagoyan
7-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Gazavat Suleymanov
WINNER
Islam Selimov
6-0-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shamsanur Magomadov
WINNER
Alim Bakov
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Zaur Kasumov
WINNER
Alexander Antonov
9-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)