Absolute Championship Berkut 6 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 20, 2014 in Chechen Republic, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Israfil Makhashev
WINNER
Iosif Mikhnyuk
3-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eradzin Kholov
WINNER
Shapi Nurmagomedov
2-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Stolyarov
WINNER
Lecha Serbiev
8-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zelimkhan Umiev
WINNER
Nicholay Sidelnikov
10-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alihan Vahaev
WINNER
Muzaffar Radzhabov
3-1-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
203 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Khaskhanov
WINNER
Husein Kushagov
17-12-0
Record
8-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
WINNER
Mihail Bureshkin
17-6-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Litoshik
WINNER
Rasim Kurbanismailov
10-7-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Beslan Ushukov
WINNER
Islam Edilgeriev
17-3-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ramzan Algeriev
WINNER
Vasily Bolonin
8-4-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ahmed Askhabov
WINNER
German Yakubov
3-2-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Svirid
WINNER
Muslim Khizriev
12-7-0
Record
8-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Imran Abaev
WINNER
Nyurislam Abakarov
6-4-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alihan Suleimanov
WINNER
Albert Pshihachev
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Murad Kalamov
WINNER
Asrail Bektimirov
10-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ayndi Atabaev
WINNER
Zaur Zhantegolov
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)