Absolute Championship Berkut 7 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 18, 2014 in Chechen Republic, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Ruslan Khaskhanov
WINNER
Alihan Vahaev
17-12-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
WINNER
Nikolai Boyarczuk
17-6-0
Record
1-4-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ramzan Algeriev
WINNER
Beslan Ushukov
8-4-1
Record
17-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Svirid
WINNER
Ahmed Askhabov
12-7-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Beslan Isaev
WINNER
Ibragim Karataev
37-10-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Magomedkerimov
WINNER
Daniyar Babakulov
22-6-0
Record
11-5-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov
WINNER
Rasul Ediev
15-1-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Oleg Bagov
WINNER
Rustam Bogotov
16-9-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Musa Aziev
WINNER
Khalid Yunusov
3-1-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rakhman Dudaev
WINNER
Magomed Alhasov
19-4-0
Record
11-1-0
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Bibulatov
WINNER
Shamil Shakhbiev
14-2-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Said Nurmagomedov
WINNER
German Barsegyan
18-2-0
Record
2-2-1
5′ 7″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chersi Dudaev
WINNER
Konstantin Linnik
8-1-0
Record
3-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islam Yashaev
WINNER
Ilya Shokur
3-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alibek Achazaev
WINNER
Toichubay Uulu Baktiyar
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aydarbeck Kabulov
WINNER
Sheikh Mansour Habibulaev
7-4-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)