Absolute Championship Berkut 90 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 10, 2018 in Moscow, Moscow RUS

Event Information


Mukhumat Vakhaev
WINNER 
Sergey Belostenniy
3-0-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eduard Vartanyan
WINNER
Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
11-2-0
Record
12-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yusup Raisov
WINNER
Andre Winner
16-1-0
Record
23-13-2
Height
5′ 11″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Oleg Borisov
WINNER
Thiago Henrique
20-5-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcin Held
WINNER
Musa Khamanaev
26-7-0
Record
18-6-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Magomedov
WINNER
Walter Perrira Jr.
8-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Georgi Karakhanyan
WINNER
Timur Nagibin
30-10-1
Record
12-6-0
5′ 8″
Height
158 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gamzat Khiramagomedov
WINNER
Jae Youn Kim
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salimgirey Rasulov
WINNER
Tanner Boser
17-7-0
Record
17-6-1
Height
6′ 2″
0 lbs.
Weight
254 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Rasul Mirzaev
WINNER
Toninho Furia
18-3-0
Record
24-8-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexey Polpudnikov
WINNER
Alexander Perduson
28-6-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexey Butorin
WINNER
Cory Hendricks
14-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Sarnavskiy
WINNER
Herdeson Batista
36-8-0
Record
4-2-1
5′ 10″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdurahman Temirov
WINNER
Tiral Ragimov
12-5-0
Record
12-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sharaf Davlatmurodov
WINNER
Umar Yankovskiy
16-2-1
Record
10-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)