Absolute Championship Berkut 9

June 22, 2014

Chechen Republic, Chechen Republic, Russian Federation

Win

Beslan Isaev

27-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Magomed Magomedkerimov

13-4-0
Win

Zelimkhan Umiev

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Israfil Makhashev

3-1-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Antigulov

12-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ruslan Khaskhanov

17-9-0
Win

Igor Svirid

8-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ramzan Algeriev

6-1-1
Win

Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov

8-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 3rd round

Ali Bagov

Ali 12-7-0
Win

Rakhman Dudaev

8-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Musa Aziev

3-0-0
Win

Magomed Bibulatov

6-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Said Nurmagomedov

11-1-0
Win

Abdul-Kerim Edilov

11-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Fernando Almeida

6-1-0
Win

Arsen Ubaidulaev

13-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Dzhihad Yunusov

4-0-0
Win

Timofei Nastyukhin

5-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Said-Khamzat Avkhadov

5-2-0
Win

Yusup Raisov

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round

Beslan Zhamurzov

0-1-0
Win

Adlan Bataev

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Firdavs Nazarov

0-1-0
Win

Zaur Kasumov

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Alexey Ignashov

1-2-0
Win

Chersi Dudaev

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Georgiy Kichigin

Knight 4-5-0
Win

Bogdan Bulakh

0-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Akhmed Adaev

0-1-0
Win

Abubakar Vagaev

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Farhad Medzhidov

0-0-0
Win

Grigoriy Kichigin

Crusader 1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Mayrbek Albastov

0-0-0
Win

Umar Chichaev

2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Shamil Abdulzagirov

0-0-0
Win

Magomed Ginazov

4-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Alexei Vasilevskiy

1-1-0
Win

Victor Kichigin

3-2-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Shamil Shakhbulatov

1-0-0