Absolute Fighting Championship 1

September 25, 1995

Moscow, Russian Federation

Win

Maxim Tarasov

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jamal Kimimov

0-0-0
Win

Onassis Parungao

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Pavel Byshiv

0-0-0
Win

Ricardo Morais

The Mutant 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Alex Andrade

El Toro 0-0-0
Win

Rustam Talibov

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Verbal in the 1st round

Nikolai Malmkvist

0-0-0
Win

Vasily Kudin

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Vladimir Boodko

0-0-0
Win

Victor Yerohin

3-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Achillies Lock in the 1st round

Sergei Bondarovich

2-1-0
Win

Mikhail Illoukhine

Misha 5-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Zagil Eribinov

0-0-0
Win

Igor Vovchanchyn

Ice Cold 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Sergei Akinen

0-0-0
Win

Adilson Lima

Bita 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Valery Nikkolin

0-0-0
Win

Eugeniy Golovihin

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result KO Punch in the 1st round

Nikolai Leonov

0-0-0
Win

Vadim Goorlev

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Washiri Sivchik

0-0-0
Win

Achmed Sagidgusenov

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Alexei Motorin

0-0-0
Win

Tra Telligman

Trauma 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO Punches in the 1st round

Urajimir Hoodenkin

0-0-0
Win

Maxim Tarasov

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Andrei Smirnov

0-0-0
Win

Ricardo Morais

The Mutant 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round

Onassis Parungao

1-0-0
Win

Romav Komkov

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Rustam Talibov

0-1-0
Win

Victor Yerohin

3-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Achillies Lock in the 1st round

Vasily Kudin

1-1-0
Win

Mikhail Illoukhine

Misha 5-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Andrei Besedin

0-0-0
Win

Igor Vovchanchyn

Ice Cold 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO Punches in the 1st round

Adilson Lima

Bita 0-0-0
Win

Igor Vovchanchyn

Ice Cold 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Adilson Lima

Bita 0-0-0
Win

Eugeniy Golovihin

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result KO Punch in the 1st round

Vadim Goorlev

0-0-0
Win

Ricardo Morais

The Mutant 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Maxim Tarasov

1-1-0
Win

Victor Yerohin

3-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Romav Komkov

0-0-0
Win

Mikhail Illoukhine

Misha 5-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Chin in the Eye in the 1st round

Igor Vovchanchyn

Ice Cold 0-0-0
Win

Achmed Sagidgusenov

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Eugeniy Golovihin

0-1-0
Win

Ricardo Morais

The Mutant 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Punches in the 1st round

Victor Yerohin

3-1-0
Win

Mikhail Illoukhine

Misha 5-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Achillies Lock in the 1st round

Achmed Sagidgusenov

0-0-0
Win

Ricardo Morais

The Mutant 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mikhail Illoukhine

Misha 5-0-0