Absolute Fighting Council: 2000 World Championship (Day 2)


Absolute Fighting Council: 2000 World Championship (Day 2) - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 29, 2000 in Moscow, RUS

Event Information


Eduard Vdovenko
WINNER
Fernando Pinheiro
6-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Dato Davitashvili
WINNER
Bakhtier Rakhimov
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Andrey Rudakov
WINNER
Bislan Dokaev
16-9-0
Record
4-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Sergey Ryabko
WINNER
Karifala Taravaly
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Maxim Tarasov
WINNER
Aziz Karaoglu
12-5-0
Record
9-7-0
6′ 1″
Height
190 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Ashab Gorbakov
WINNER
Benny Rogmans
3-4-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Ramaz Korkelia
WINNER
Fatih Kocamis
VS
Fatih Kocamis
Turkish Terror
5-2-0
Record
8-8-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Cut) in the 1st round
Zamirbek Syrgabayev
WINNER
Danny Rushton
5-9-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
194 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Roman Savochka
WINNER
Remco Pardoel
VS
Remco Pardoel
The Grizzly
22-20-0
Record
9-6-1
Height
6′ 3″
0 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Mikhail Avetisyan
WINNER
Lee Hasdell
15-4-0
Record
9-15-1
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Khalid Arrab
WINNER
Spartak Kochnev
7-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Ramazan Mezhidov
WINNER
Heath Herring
VS
Heath Herring
Texas Crazy Horse
2-2-0
Record
30-17-0
Height
6′ 4″
0 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Cut) in the 1st round
Eduard Vdovenko
WINNER
Dato Davitashvili
6-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Punches) in the 1st round
Andrey Rudakov
WINNER
Andrei Semenov
16-9-0
Record
36-9-2
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Decision
in the 1st round
Maxim Tarasov
WINNER
Ashab Gorbakov
12-5-0
Record
3-4-0
6′ 1″
Height
190 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Ramaz Korkelia
WINNER
Zamirbek Syrgabayev
5-2-0
Record
5-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Mikhail Avetisyan
WINNER
Roman Savochka
15-4-0
Record
22-20-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Neck Crank) in the 1st round
Ramazan Mezhidov
WINNER
Khalid Arrab
2-2-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Eduard Vdovenko
WINNER
Andrey Rudakov
6-1-0
Record
16-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Maxim Tarasov
WINNER
Ramaz Korkelia
12-5-0
Record
5-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
190 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Mikhail Avetisyan
WINNER
Ramazan Mezhidov
15-4-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round