Absolute Fighting Council: 2000 World Championship (Day 2)

April 29, 2000

Moscow, Russian Federation

Win

Eduard Vdovenko

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Fernando Pinheiro

0-0-0
Win

Dato Davitashvili

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Bakhtier Rakhimov

0-0-0
Win

Andrey Rudakov

0-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bislan Dokaev

0-0-0
Win

Sergey Ryabko

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Karifala Taravaly

0-0-0
Win

Maxim Tarasov

9-4-0
VS Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Aziz Karaoglu

0-0-0
Win

Ashab Gorbakov

1-2-0
VS Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Benny Rogmans

0-0-0
Win

Ramaz Korkelia

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Cut in the 1st round

Fatih Kocamis

Turkish Terror 1-1-0
Win

Zamirbek Syrgabayev

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Danny Rushton

1-3-0
Win

Roman Savochka

2-3-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Remco Pardoel

The Grizzly 7-3-0
Win

Mikhail Avetisyan

12-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Lee Hasdell

7-7-1
Win

Khalid Arrab

Die Faust 0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Strikes in the 1st round

Spartak Kochnev

0-0-0
Win

Ramazan Mezhidov

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Cut in the 1st round

Heath Herring

Texas Crazy Horse 15-4-0
Win

Eduard Vdovenko

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result KO Punches in the 1st round

Dato Davitashvili

0-0-0
Win

Andrey Rudakov

0-2-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Andrei Semenov

9-0-0
Win

Maxim Tarasov

9-4-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ashab Gorbakov

1-2-0
Win

Ramaz Korkelia

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Zamirbek Syrgabayev

1-1-0
Win

Mikhail Avetisyan

12-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Neck Crank in the 1st round

Roman Savochka

2-3-0
Win

Ramazan Mezhidov

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Khalid Arrab

Die Faust 0-0-0
Win

Eduard Vdovenko

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Andrey Rudakov

0-2-0
Win

Maxim Tarasov

9-4-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ramaz Korkelia

1-0-0
Win

Mikhail Avetisyan

12-2-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ramazan Mezhidov

0-0-0