Akuma Fighting Championship 13

April 7, 2019

Templepatrick, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Martin Begley

10-20-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Shaun Lomas

23-73-1

Marek Jakimowicz

2-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Nate Enright

3-2-0
Win

Michael Quinn

4-7-0
Super-lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

John Byrne

6-6-0

Michael Glendinning

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Adam Darby

4-1-0

Ruairi Lavery

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Daire Toman

5-3-0

Ciaran Mulholland

9-7-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Matthew Friel

2-0-0

Glenn McVeigh

8-3-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Alexander Yankov

3-2-0
Win

Darren O'Brien

2-3-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Kamil Wincenciak

2-2-0

Adrian Barrow

0-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Caolan McErlean

2-2-0

Mikey Groogan

0-1-1
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Shelley

1-1-0
Win

Emmet McCracken

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Cian Tate

0-0-0
Win

Taka Mandhu

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Patrick Doran

0-0-0
Win

Conor Marron

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Owen Jacobson

0-0-0

Pierce Cunningham

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Ruairi O'Neill

0-1-0
Win

Luke Daly

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Edward Pless

0-0-0

Cormac Burns

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Adam McEnroe

1-0-0

Kuba Lulek

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Tiernan Loughran

0-0-0
Win

Shane Devine

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision

Cian Sweeney

0-1-0

Rares Dan

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision
Win

Ben Bradshaw

0-1-0